Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
FA Premier Women
ноя 2, 2025 at 15:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Tottenham Women
2:1
Liverpool Feds Women
1.93
xG
1.33

FA Premier Women: Tottenham Women vs Liverpool Feds Women on 02 Nov 2025 finished 2:1.

Tottenham Women are out of form: 3-2-5 in their last 10, 1.9 scored and 2.3 conceded per game.

Liverpool Feds Women are out of form: 2-5-3 in their last 10, 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 80% of Tottenham Women's games and 40% of Liverpool Feds Women's; both teams score in 80% and 60%.

Chance quality: xG 1.9 vs 1.3.

Head-to-head (5): Tottenham Women 1, Liverpool Feds Women 2, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (14%) · also likely 1:1 (13%)

Match statistics

50%
50%
Possession
1.93
1.33
xG
5
3
Shots on target
4
3
Shots off target
9
3
Corners
60
50
Dangerous attacks
2
1
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTWLFTotalTWLFTotalTWLFTotal
Matches played81020202020
Total less5 63%3 30%16 80%18 90%8 40%13 65%
Total more3 38%7 70%4 20%2 10%12 60%7 35%
Matches home / away5420202020
Total less (home / away)3 60%2 50%15 75%18 90%7 35%12 60%
Total more (home / away)2 40%2 50%5 25%2 10%13 65%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)1,201,252,451,501,152,655,904,3010,20
Individual total (overall)1,251,702,951,701,152,854,603,958,55
Avg total2,133,302,712,902,302,6010,508,809,65
Avg total (home / away)2,202,252,233,102,302,7011,059,0010,03
Avg opponents' total0,881,602,481,201,152,355,904,8510,75
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,001,002,001,601,152,755,154,709,85
Predicted total2,472,789,29

Last 10 matches

Tottenham Women10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored8 / 10
Liverpool Feds Women10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored7 / 10
scored 4 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
27.04.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenTottenham Women221.600.9854%46%366282621381100
06.10.24FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenLiverpool Feds Women230.830.7262%38%471087554962200
04.02.24FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenTottenham Women110.921.4949%51%64533533530500
12.11.23FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenLiverpool Feds Women110.861.1455%45%57973640460100
12.03.23FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenTottenham Women2163%37%54341631322100
16.10.22FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenLiverpool Feds Women1058%42%51604014200000
19.01.22League Cup WomenTottenham WomenLiverpool Feds Women1048%55%4181337412100
15.09.19FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenLiverpool Feds Women1057%43%71937042331201

Against common opponents (2 months)

Tottenham Women

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLeicester WomenTottenham Women120.730.9643%57%35856134522300
24.09.25League Cup WomenTottenham WomenAston Villa Women0051%49%451383138281101
19.09.25FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenManchester City Women150.464.3552%48%371112239383000
14.09.25FA Premier WomenEverton LadiesTottenham Women020.602.4152%48%36365546371200

Liverpool Feds Women

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
12.10.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester City Women120.171.6735%65%280430104140100
14.09.25FA Premier WomenLeicester WomenLiverpool Feds Women100.210.3527%73%12271858022110
07.09.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenEverton Ladies141.170.8553%47%15855640431100

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Tottenham Women (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 3-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.4 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLeicester WomenTottenham Women120.730.9643%57%35856134522300
24.09.25League Cup WomenTottenham WomenAston Villa Women0051%49%451383138281101
07.09.25FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenWest Ham Women101.010.5757%43%10582934422000
26.01.25FA Premier WomenCrystal Palace WomenTottenham Women231.310.7337%63%46133545122100
22.01.25League Cup WomenTottenham WomenWest Ham Women1249%51%949537211140100

Liverpool Feds Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-3 (W-D-L), 0.3 scored / 1.7 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
12.10.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester City Women120.171.6735%65%2804301041401
05.10.25FA Premier WomenLondon City Lionesses WomenLiverpool Feds Women102.050.2353%47%415233241122
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester United Women020.721.9538%62%246933511421

Last matches (2 months)

Tottenham Women WLWWDLWW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
19.10.25League Cup WomenTottenham WomenBirmingham City Women3068%32%9112868471031100
12.10.25FA Premier WomenChelsea WomenTottenham Women102.200.6166%34%3217398211632100
05.10.25FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenBrighton Women101.080.6947%53%73356055243100
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLeicester WomenTottenham Women120.730.9643%57%35856134522300
24.09.25League Cup WomenTottenham WomenAston Villa Women0051%49%451383138281101
19.09.25FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenManchester City Women150.464.3552%48%371112239383000
14.09.25FA Premier WomenEverton LadiesTottenham Women020.602.4152%48%36365546371200
07.09.25FA Premier WomenTottenham WomenWest Ham Women101.010.5757%43%10582934422000

Liverpool Feds Women WLWLLLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
26.10.25FA Cup WomenLiverpool Feds WomenChester Le Street Women400000
19.10.25England National League Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenMiddlesbrough Women1452%48%654342375632
16.10.25League Cup WomenDurham WomenLiverpool Feds Women1230%70%1200002611
12.10.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester City Women120.171.6735%65%2804301041401
05.10.25FA Premier WomenLondon City Lionesses WomenLiverpool Feds Women102.050.2353%47%415233241122
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester United Women020.721.9538%62%246933511421
24.09.25League Cup WomenLiverpool Feds WomenSunderland Ladies500000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,93X3,3923,74
Total 2,25O1,85U1,95
AH -0,5011,9421,87
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home