Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·04:00MexicoEcuador·19:00EnglandCongo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance
Egypt Cup
ноя 27, 2025 at 18:00
FT
National Bank of Egypt
vs
Port Fouad

National Bank of Egypt host Port Fouad in Egypt Cup on 27 Nov 2025 at 18:00.

National Bank of Egypt are in good form: 5-3-2 in their last 10, 1.5 scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Port Fouad are in mixed form: 3-3-2 in their last 8, 0.5 scored and 0.6 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 60% of National Bank of Egypt's games and 12% of Port Fouad's; both teams score in 70% and 12%.

Head-to-head (1): National Bank of Egypt 0, Port Fouad 0, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:0 (16%) · also likely 0:0 (15%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricNBPFTotalNBPFTotalNBPFTotal
Matches played6020202020
Total less4 67%0 0%12 60%7 35%13 65%15 75%
Total more2 33%0 0%8 40%13 65%7 35%5 25%
Matches home / away2020202020
Total less (home / away)2 100%0 0%12 60%10 50%8 40%12 60%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%8 40%10 50%12 60%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)0,500,000,502,202,404,604,755,159,90
Individual total (overall)1,170,001,172,252,504,753,755,158,90
Avg total1,830,000,924,305,004,658,758,258,50
Avg total (home / away)1,500,000,754,054,304,1810,009,159,58
Avg opponents' total0,670,000,672,052,504,555,003,108,10
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,001,001,851,903,755,254,009,25
Predicted total0,834,469,24

Last 10 matches

National Bank of Egypt10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored8 / 10
unbeaten 4
Port Fouad8 matches
Both teams to score13%
Clean sheets5 / 8
Scored3 / 8

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Last matches (2 months)

National Bank of Egypt DDDWLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
22.11.25Egypt Division 1Future SCNational Bank of Egypt000.450.1249%51%02657274573100
04.11.25Egypt Division 1ZED FCNational Bank of Egypt110.441.1352%48%24433620221100
30.10.25Egypt Division 1National Bank of EgyptEl Zamalek110.831.1346%54%24152841113200
18.10.25Egypt Division 1El GounahNational Bank of Egypt030.491.4547%53%030000620300
03.10.25Egypt Division 1National Bank of EgyptAl-Masry011.380.7961%39%551044814432401
29.09.25Egypt Division 1IsmailyNational Bank of Egypt121.601.3136%64%17565055441400
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home