Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Nationalliga Women
авг 27, 2025 at 20:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Grasshopper Women
vs
Zurich Women

Grasshopper Women host Zurich Women in Nationalliga Women on 27 Aug 2025 at 20:00.

Grasshopper Women are in mixed form: 3-4-3 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded per game. They are scoring in 8 straight.

Zurich Women are out of form: 2-5-3 in their last 10, 0.5 scored and 1.0 conceded per game. They are scoring in 10 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Grasshopper Women's games and 20% of Zurich Women's; both teams score in 40% and 10%.

Head-to-head (4): Grasshopper Women 1, Zurich Women 2, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:0 (12%) · also likely 1:1 (12%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricGWZWTotalGWZWTotalGWZWTotal
Matches played2820202020
Total less1 50%2 25%19 95%19 95%13 65%12 60%
Total more1 50%6 75%1 5%1 5%7 35%8 40%
Matches home / away1620202020
Total less (home / away)1 100%1 17%17 85%20 100%13 65%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%5 83%3 15%0 0%7 35%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)2,001,503,501,151,302,454,954,209,15
Individual total (overall)3,002,385,380,801,252,055,205,2510,45
Avg total3,004,883,941,902,202,059,159,209,18
Avg total (home / away)2,004,503,252,502,102,308,909,109,00
Avg opponents' total0,002,502,501,100,952,053,953,957,90
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,003,003,001,420,802,223,954,908,85
Predicted total3,602,189,73

Last 10 matches

Grasshopper Women10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored4 / 10
scored 8 straight
Zurich Women10 matches
Both teams to score10%
Clean sheets6 / 10
Scored3 / 10
scored 10 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
08.12.24Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenZurich Women1150%50%66131540486913
31.08.24Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenGrasshopper Women000000
10.02.24Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenGrasshopper Women2143%57%9311929205234
17.09.23Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenZurich Women010000
27.05.23Switzerland Women Play-OffsZurich WomenGrasshopper Women510000
20.05.23Switzerland Women Play-OffsGrasshopper WomenZurich Women230000
04.03.23Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenGrasshopper Women310000
17.09.22Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenZurich Women200000
28.05.22Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenGrasshopper Women3054%45%3020661510412
21.05.22Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenZurich Women010000

Against common opponents (2 months)

Grasshopper Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
09.07.25FriendliesSCR Altach WomenGrasshopper Women04672830681300

Zurich Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.07.25FriendliesSCR Altach WomenZurich Women41661835972500

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Grasshopper Women (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 2-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.5 scored / 0.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.02.25Nationalliga WomenFC Luzern WomenGrasshopper Women0627%73%217214113811230
08.12.23Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenFC Luzern Women1059%41%8316750305500

Zurich Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 0.6 scored / 1.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.04.25Nationalliga WomenSt Gallen WomenZurich Women0045148968610512
29.03.25Cup WomenBasel WomenZurich Women01346241207410
15.03.25Nationalliga WomenYoung Boys WomenZurich Women4153%47%816339222000
09.03.25Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenServette FC Chenois Women0447%53%4103729402421
08.02.25Nationalliga WomenZurich WomenBasel Women1044%56%103844598621

Last matches (2 months)

Grasshopper Women W

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.08.25Nationalliga WomenGrasshopper WomenFC Rapperswil-Jona Women261347120
09.07.25FriendliesSCR Altach WomenGrasshopper Women04672830681300

Zurich Women WDLWLWWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.08.25Nationalliga WomenFrauenteam Thun Berner Oberland WomenZurich Women030000
15.08.25Women’s FriendlyBayern Munchen WomenZurich Women220000
09.08.25Women’s FriendlySC Sand WomenZurich Women310000
06.08.25FriendliesZurich WomenFC Schlieren Women921638294536200
01.08.25Women’s FriendlyJuventus WomenZurich Women910000
26.07.25Women’s FriendlyAC Milan WomenZurich Women010000
26.07.25Women’s FriendlyZurich WomenNurnberg Women100000
24.07.25FriendliesSCR Altach WomenZurich Women41661835972500

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,75X3,9023,50
Total 2,75O1,83U1,98
AH -0,5011,8022,00
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home