Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Premier League
апр 26, 2026 at 19:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Zenit St Petersburg
2:0
Akhmat Grozny

Premier League: Zenit St Petersburg vs Akhmat Grozny on 26 Apr 2026 finished 2:0.

Zenit St Petersburg are in excellent form: 7-3-0 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 9.

Akhmat Grozny are in mixed form: 2-5-2 in their last 9, 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 30% and 22% of games.

Head-to-head (5): Zenit St Petersburg 4, Akhmat Grozny 1, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (19%) · also likely 2:0 (17%)

Lineups

Zenit
16Adamov GKSochi
6DrkusicSlovenia
78DiveevCSKA Moscow
33NinoBrazil
3Douglas SantosBrazil
5BarriosColombia
11Luiz HenriqueBrazil
4GorshkovRussia
8WendelSporting CP
14Jhon JhonBragantino
7SobolevSpartak Moscow
Akhmat Grozny
1Ulyanov GKKairat Almaty
81SidorovOrenburg
22ZareIran U23
5CakeShkendija
8BogosavacCukaricki
19PryakhinBaltika
11SilvaAl-Faisaly
20SamorodovKazakhstan
17CacinturaDynamo Makha…
7SadulaevRussia
77MelkadzeKolkheti 1913

Match statistics

63%Possession37%
3Shots on target2
3Shots off target7
6Blocked shots4
5Corners5
56Dangerous attacks41
11Fouls16
0Yellow cards1
2Goalkeeper saves0
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on211132
Corners233255
Dangerous281928225641
Fouls11161116
Yellow010001

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricAGTotalAGTotalAGTotal
Matches played12820202020
Total less9 75%5 63%16 80%15 75%13 65%11 55%
Total more3 25%3 38%4 20%5 25%7 35%9 45%
Matches home / away7420202020
Total less (home / away)6 86%1 25%16 80%11 55%15 75%13 65%
Total more (home / away)1 14%3 75%4 20%9 45%5 25%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)1,291,502,791,352,003,354,804,309,10
Individual total (overall)1,251,132,381,601,603,204,754,559,30
Avg total1,672,382,024,103,553,838,859,359,10
Avg total (home / away)1,573,502,543,904,504,208,408,908,65
Avg opponents' total0,421,251,672,501,954,454,104,808,90
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,292,002,292,552,505,053,604,608,20
Predicted total2,283,708,98

Referee

Evgeni Bulanov
Last 2 months: 3 games · 16 YC total · 5.33 YC/game
17.04Rostov — FC Sochi-040-44
15.03Akron Tolyatti — Akhmat Grozny1-34
01.03FC Sochi-04 — Spartak Moscow5-38

Last 10 matches

Zenit St Petersburg10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets6 / 10
Scored8 / 10
unbeaten 9
Akhmat Grozny9 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets2 / 9
Scored8 / 9

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.09.25CupZenit St PetersburgAkhmat Grozny21006268431300
09.08.25Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg1030%70%22432762484100
30.07.25CupAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg1265%35%42347022441100
24.05.25Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgAkhmat Grozny3055%45%1117241321440300
27.11.24CupAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg1248%52%55575542442000
10.11.24Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg1237%63%25725332641110
06.11.24CupZenit St PetersburgAkhmat Grozny300061471041200
19.05.24Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg1541%59%67334038633100
28.10.23Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgAkhmat Grozny2166%34%32565243532100
20.09.23CupAkhmat GroznyZenit St Petersburg3353%47%75263146831110

Against common opponents (2 months)

Zenit St Petersburg

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.04.26Premier LeagueLokomotiv MoscowZenit St Petersburg0040%60%51554145335601
12.04.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgKrasnodar1142%58%23064140051210
08.04.26CupZenit St PetersburgSpartak Moscow0062%38%22433527341300
04.04.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgKryliya Sovetov2154%46%55645345632100
14.03.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgSpartak Moscow2045%55%4046252400
03.03.26CupBaltika KaliningradZenit St Petersburg0155%45%13405528434100
27.02.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgBaltika Kaliningrad1064%36%41924746751300

Akhmat Grozny

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.04.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyBaltika Kaliningrad1158%42%251550525423
19.04.26Premier LeagueSpartak MoscowAkhmat Grozny4168%33%424339250111
11.04.26Premier LeagueKryliya SovetovAkhmat Grozny2258%42%6326503411432
04.04.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyKrasnodar1142%53%126740392401
09.03.26Premier LeagueLokomotiv MoscowAkhmat Grozny2258%42%544259357421

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Zenit St Petersburg (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 4-0-1 (W-D-L), 1.6 scored / 0.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.04.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgKryliya Sovetov2154%46%55645345632100
28.03.26FriendliesZenit St PetersburgKairat Almaty20004931852200
18.03.26CupZenit St PetersburgDynamo Makhachkala10005436721200
08.03.26Premier LeagueOrenburgZenit St Petersburg2143%57%86594545852000
06.12.25Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgAkron Tolyatti2073%27%54405738410301

Akhmat Grozny (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-3-2 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 2.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.04.26Premier LeagueSpartak MoscowAkhmat Grozny4168%33%42433925011100
04.04.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyKrasnodar1142%53%12674039240100
09.03.26Premier LeagueLokomotiv MoscowAkhmat Grozny2258%42%54425935742100
19.10.25Premier LeagueDinamo MoscowAkhmat Grozny2258%42%64135643284100
04.10.25Premier LeagueKrasnodarAkhmat Grozny2046%54%61564145452101

Last matches (2 months)

Zenit St Petersburg DWDDWWWWWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.04.26Premier LeagueLokomotiv MoscowZenit St Petersburg0040%60%51554145335601
19.04.26Premier LeagueDynamo MakhachkalaZenit St Petersburg0135%65%26353856562100
12.04.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgKrasnodar1142%58%23064140051210
08.04.26CupZenit St PetersburgSpartak Moscow0062%38%22433527341300
04.04.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgKryliya Sovetov2154%46%55645345632100
28.03.26FriendliesZenit St PetersburgKairat Almaty20004931852200
22.03.26Premier LeagueDinamo MoscowZenit St Petersburg1347%53%13444245360100
18.03.26CupZenit St PetersburgDynamo Makhachkala10005436721200
14.03.26Premier LeagueZenit St PetersburgSpartak Moscow2045%55%4046252400
08.03.26Premier LeagueOrenburgZenit St Petersburg2143%57%86594545852000

Akhmat Grozny DLDDWDDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.04.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyBaltika Kaliningrad1158%42%251550525423
19.04.26Premier LeagueSpartak MoscowAkhmat Grozny4168%33%424339250111
11.04.26Premier LeagueKryliya SovetovAkhmat Grozny2258%42%6326503411432
04.04.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyKrasnodar1142%53%126740392401
21.03.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyRostov1058%42%154440424322
15.03.26Premier LeagueAkron TolyattiAkhmat Grozny1161%39%4412474344313
09.03.26Premier LeagueLokomotiv MoscowAkhmat Grozny2258%42%544259357421
01.03.26Premier LeagueAkhmat GroznyCSKA Moscow1037%63%754931605730

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,30X5,42211,65
Total 2,50O1,84U2,06
AH -1,5012,0621,86
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.283.80
21.423.00
2.251.622.37
2.51.842.06
2.752.061.81
32.471.58
3.53.151.38
4.56.191.14
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Zenit St Petersburg2.52.661.51
Akhmat Grozny0.52.121.76
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
8.51.442.77
91.622.30
9.51.971.86
102.401.57
10.52.801.43
Team corners
TeamLineOU
Zenit St Petersburg4.51.841.97
Akhmat Grozny4.51.812.00
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home