Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·20:00BrazilJapan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia
Clausura
янв 24, 2026 at 04:00
FT
Tepatitlan de Morelos
2:0
Tapatio

Clausura: Tepatitlan de Morelos vs Tapatio on 24 Jan 2026 finished 2:0.

Tepatitlan de Morelos are in good form: 4-4-2 in their last 10, 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded per game.

Tapatio are out of form: 2-2-6 in their last 10, 1.5 scored and 1.8 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 20% of Tepatitlan de Morelos's games and 80% of Tapatio's; both teams score in 50% and 80%.

Head-to-head (5): Tepatitlan de Morelos 3, Tapatio 0, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (10%) · also likely 2:1 (10%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 10,5
MetricTDTATotalTDTATotalTDTATotal
Matches played2220202020
Total less2 100%0 0%5 25%5 25%12 60%8 40%
Total more0 0%2 100%15 75%15 75%8 40%12 60%
Matches home / away1120202020
Total less (home / away)1 100%0 0%8 40%5 25%13 65%7 35%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 100%12 60%15 75%7 35%13 65%
Individual total (home / away)1,002,003,002,803,506,305,955,5011,45
Individual total (overall)1,003,004,003,153,306,456,054,8010,85
Avg total1,505,003,256,206,456,3310,1011,0510,58
Avg total (home / away)2,004,003,005,556,005,789,4010,9510,18
Avg opponents' total0,502,002,503,053,336,384,056,6710,72
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,002,003,002,893,005,893,636,6710,30
Predicted total3,136,1110,51

Last 10 matches

Tepatitlan de Morelos10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Tapatio10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 5 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.08.25ClausuraTapatioTepatitlan de Morelos1352%48%554105876672500
15.02.25ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTapatio1023846561261100
11.11.24ClausuraTapatioTepatitlan de Morelos1154283593383300
08.11.24ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTapatio11514575381025201
01.09.24ClausuraTapatioTepatitlan de Morelos2052174567542300
24.03.24ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTapatio04162105266483210
25.09.23ClausuraTapatioTepatitlan de Morelos22358116267262000
27.03.23ClausuraTapatioTepatitlan de Morelos023610109366590200
24.09.22ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTapatio320%641318024503210
03.03.22ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTapatio1052%48%20422923211000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Tepatitlan de Morelos (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 1-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.3 scored / 1.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.11.25ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosClub Atletico La Paz0158%42%521257027824611
25.10.25ClausuraOaxacaTepatitlan de Morelos1143%57%486144264474500
04.10.25ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosAtletico Morelia3239%61%48553157245411
20.09.25ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosTlaxcala FC1260%40%32595341932600

Tapatio (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-1-3 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.11.25ClausuraIrapuatoTapatio2158%42%84867847612300
12.10.25ClausuraAtletico MoreliaTapatio0062%38%81191197481051300
28.09.25ClausuraCancun FCTapatio1048%52%7410106357833500
07.09.25ClausuraTampico MaderoTapatio213172156433200
30.08.25ClausuraTapatioAtlante3045%55%70615874782201

Last matches (2 months)

Tepatitlan de Morelos WD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.01.26ClausuraTampico MaderoTepatitlan de Morelos0156%44%35226871462211
11.01.26ClausuraTepatitlan de MorelosAtlante1142%58%22898050513201

Tapatio WD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.01.26ClausuraTapatioVenados4254%46%749115652173600
10.01.26ClausuraClub Atletico La PazTapatio2265%35%661065635764601

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,83X3,9024,00
Total 2,75O1,90U1,90
AH -0,5011,8022,00
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home