Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·02:00PortugalCroatia·06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Egypt League Cup
дек 10, 2025 at 18:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Talaea El Giesh
2:0
Ceramica Cleopatra

Egypt League Cup: Talaea El Giesh vs Ceramica Cleopatra on 10 Dec 2025 finished 2:0.

Talaea El Giesh are in good form: 4-1-5 in their last 10, 0.8 scored and 0.9 conceded per game.

Ceramica Cleopatra are in mixed form: 2-6-2 in their last 10, 1.0 scored and 1.0 conceded per game. They are scoring in 9 straight.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 30% and 20% of games.

Head-to-head (5): Talaea El Giesh 1, Ceramica Cleopatra 3, 1 draw.

Predicted: 0:0 (16%) · also likely 0:1 (15%)

Match statistics

Possession
50%
50%
Shots on target
4
1
Shots off target
5
3
Corners
5
3
Dangerous attacks
38
48
Yellow cards
6
2

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTECCTotalTECCTotalTECCTotal
Matches played5620202020
Total less3 60%3 50%16 80%15 75%14 70%15 75%
Total more2 40%3 50%4 20%5 25%6 30%5 25%
Matches home / away3420202020
Total less (home / away)2 67%2 50%13 65%13 65%12 60%12 60%
Total more (home / away)1 33%2 50%7 35%7 35%8 40%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)1,671,503,172,052,154,204,805,109,90
Individual total (overall)1,201,672,871,751,703,454,354,308,65
Avg total2,802,332,573,503,503,508,008,308,15
Avg total (home / away)2,672,252,464,054,204,138,659,509,08
Avg opponents' total1,600,672,271,751,803,553,654,007,65
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,751,752,002,054,053,854,408,25
Predicted total2,513,798,86

Last 10 matches

Talaea El Giesh10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets5 / 10
Scored7 / 10
scored 4 straight
Ceramica Cleopatra10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored7 / 10
scored 9 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
19.10.25Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh201.740.7258%42%325102659182100
17.01.25Egypt CupCeramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh2050%50%41524624442400
10.01.25Egypt Division 1Talaea El GieshCeramica Cleopatra011.100.2257%43%111335921804300
07.08.24Egypt League CupCeramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh3159%41%53735440343301
10.05.24Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh211.201.2642%58%6941128761112200
29.10.23Egypt Division 1Talaea El GieshCeramica Cleopatra100.950.6732%68%73564381293300
23.01.23Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh0054%46%03613418220000
22.08.22Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh1146%54%22879281762000
19.04.22Egypt Division 1Talaea El GieshCeramica Cleopatra1051%49%10152236502200

Last matches (2 months)

Talaea El Giesh WDLDL

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
01.12.25Egypt CupTalaea El GieshEl Seka El Hadid2052%48%215448485212
22.11.25Egypt Division 1Talaea El GieshENPPI111.610.9661%39%718660333221
02.11.25Egypt Division 1El ZamalekTalaea El Giesh311.191.1562%38%554831361301
26.10.25Egypt Division 1Talaea El GieshZED FC221.830.2134%66%5411344415432
19.10.25Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh201.740.7258%42%3251026591821

Ceramica Cleopatra WWLWWW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
22.11.25Egypt Division 1PharcoCeramica Cleopatra020.242.3840%60%010000331100
09.11.25Egypt Super CupPyramidsCeramica Cleopatra122.440.5841%59%731345035943100
06.11.25Egypt Super CupAl Ahly CairoCeramica Cleopatra211.170.4948%52%531064630821100
02.11.25Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraPetrojet212.370.8169%31%43795452543010
26.10.25Egypt Division 1Kahraba IsmailiaCeramica Cleopatra011.010.5333%67%48723334622300
19.10.25Egypt Division 1Ceramica CleopatraTalaea El Giesh201.740.7258%42%325102659182100
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home