Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium2:2Senegal·94'USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Primera C Metropolitana · 📍 Estadio Nuevo Francisco Urbano
июл 28, 2025 at 21:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Sportivo Barracas Arg
1:0
Canuelas

Primera C Metropolitana: Sportivo Barracas Arg vs Canuelas on 28 Jul 2025 finished 1:0.

Sportivo Barracas Arg are in good form: 4-3-3 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 0.7 conceded per game.

Canuelas are in good form: 4-5-1 in their last 10, 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 11.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 20% and 30% of games.

Head-to-head (5): Sportivo Barracas Arg 2, Canuelas 3, 0 draws.

Predicted: 0:0 (17%) · also likely 1:0 (17%)

Match statistics

70%
30%
Possession
2
3
Shots on target
7
1
Shots off target
0
4
Corners
68
54
Dangerous attacks
2
1
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 1,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played6620202020
Total less1 17%4 67%7 35%11 55%11 55%16 80%
Total more5 83%2 33%13 65%9 45%5 25%3 15%
Matches home / away2420202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%3 75%8 40%11 55%12 60%13 65%
Total more (home / away)2 100%1 25%12 60%9 45%5 25%5 25%
Individual total (home / away)1,500,251,752,552,805,353,652,656,30
Individual total (overall)1,500,502,003,052,655,703,553,156,70
Avg total2,670,831,756,105,305,706,856,656,75
Avg total (home / away)3,500,502,005,705,055,387,057,257,15
Avg opponents' total1,170,331,503,052,655,703,303,506,80
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,000,252,253,152,255,403,404,608,00
Predicted total1,885,546,93

Last 10 matches

Sportivo Barracas Arg10 matches
Both teams to score20%
Clean sheets7 / 10
Scored6 / 10
Canuelas10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets6 / 10
Scored7 / 10
unbeaten 11

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.04.25Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasSportivo Barracas Arg13254284582322
25.03.19Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgCanuelas0261%39%031144364415
14.10.18Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasSportivo Barracas Arg2049%51%332437412513
02.05.18Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasSportivo Barracas Arg1051%49%331131091473700
05.12.17Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgCanuelas2246%54%556445585843
07.04.17Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgCanuelas3349%51%875497739501
24.09.16Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasSportivo Barracas Arg21336379657241
11.04.16Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgCanuelas1000003512

Against common opponents (2 months)

Sportivo Barracas Arg

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaAtlas ArgSportivo Barracas Arg0253%47%46548351631101
14.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgLujan1265%35%12878337714411
05.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaArgentino de RosarioSportivo Barracas Arg1052%48%22615551262200

Canuelas

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasAtlas Arg2144346860612200
21.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaLujanCanuelas0010655744521300
31.05.25Primera C MetropolitanaArgentino de RosarioCanuelas1131909730714601

Last matches (2 months)

Sportivo Barracas Arg WLLDDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaAtlas ArgSportivo Barracas Arg0253%47%46548351631101
14.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgLujan1265%35%12878337714411
05.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaArgentino de RosarioSportivo Barracas Arg1052%48%22615551262200
30.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaSportivo Barracas ArgDeportivo Camioneros2225363870154600
20.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaYupanquiSportivo Barracas Arg1175698770721400
31.05.25Primera C MetropolitanaJuventud Unida San MiguelSportivo Barracas Arg1324214035215510

Canuelas DDDWDD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasCentral Ballester0052%48%03946168202200
13.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaVictoriano ArenasCanuelas0052%48%02466474522100
05.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaDeportivo ParaguayoCanuelas0050%50%008177330301
28.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaCanuelasAtlas Arg2144346860612200
21.06.25Primera C MetropolitanaLujanCanuelas0010655744521300
31.05.25Primera C MetropolitanaArgentino de RosarioCanuelas1131909730714601

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,50X2,7023,00
Total 1,75O2,03U1,77
AH 0,0011,7322,08
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home