Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
NPL Victoria Women
авг 23, 2025 at 08:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
South Melbourne Women
2:1
Essendon Royals Women

NPL Victoria Women: South Melbourne Women vs Essendon Royals Women on 23 Aug 2025 finished 2:1.

South Melbourne Women are in good form: 4-3-2 in their last 9, 2.3 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Essendon Royals Women are in good form: 5-2-2 in their last 9, 2.7 scored and 1.2 conceded per game. They are winning 6 straight and scoring in 20 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 56% of South Melbourne Women's games and 67% of Essendon Royals Women's; both teams score in 67% and 78%.

Head-to-head (5): South Melbourne Women 1, Essendon Royals Women 3, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:1 (8%) · also likely 1:2 (8%)

Match statistics

4Shots on target5
4Shots off target5
2Corners3
53Dangerous attacks47
0Yellow cards1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played10720202020
Total less7 70%0 0%20 100%20 100%13 65%12 60%
Total more3 30%7 100%0 0%0 0%7 35%8 40%
Matches home / away6520202020
Total less (home / away)6 100%0 0%20 100%20 100%14 70%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%5 100%0 0%0 0%6 30%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)0,832,803,631,200,751,954,553,558,10
Individual total (overall)1,303,144,440,750,601,354,754,208,95
Avg total2,604,713,661,651,251,458,908,258,58
Avg total (home / away)1,335,003,172,051,401,738,558,408,48
Avg opponents' total1,301,572,870,900,651,554,154,058,20
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,502,202,700,850,651,504,004,858,85
Predicted total3,411,548,71

Last 10 matches

South Melbourne Women9 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets2 / 9
Scored8 / 9
Essendon Royals Women9 matches
Both teams to score78%
Clean sheets2 / 9
Scored9 / 9
won 6 straightscored 20 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.05.25NPL Victoria WomenEssendon Royals WomenSouth Melbourne Women301242168445301
06.07.24NPL Victoria WomenEssendon Royals WomenSouth Melbourne Women11847442371202
20.04.24NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenEssendon Royals Women127193040373200

Against common opponents (2 months)

South Melbourne Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25NPL Victoria WomenBulleen Lions WomenSouth Melbourne Women33910925332651100
03.08.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenPreston Lions Women1022017748410200
25.07.25NPL Victoria WomenSpringvale White EaglesSouth Melbourne Women2043%57%24342224420000
16.07.25Victoria Cup WomenBulleen Lions WomenSouth Melbourne Women23613493261391210
02.07.25Victoria Cup WomenSouth Melbourne WomenSpringvale White Eagles2066646349521100
28.06.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenAlamein Women1053%47%97654139252000

Essendon Royals Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.07.25NPL Victoria WomenAlamein WomenEssendon Royals Women1252%48%247224312400
12.07.25NPL Victoria WomenBulleen Lions WomenEssendon Royals Women3558%42%11159750467512
04.07.25NPL Victoria WomenPreston Lions WomenEssendon Royals Women3453%47%694468438000
27.06.25NPL Victoria WomenSpringvale White EaglesEssendon Royals Women31654433303500

Last matches (2 months)

South Melbourne Women DDWLLWLLWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25NPL Victoria WomenBulleen Lions WomenSouth Melbourne Women33910925332651100
10.08.25Victoria Cup WomenSouth Melbourne WomenHeidelberg United Women1134655157631200
03.08.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenPreston Lions Women1022017748410200
25.07.25NPL Victoria WomenSpringvale White EaglesSouth Melbourne Women2043%57%24342224420000
19.07.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenBox Hill United Women0136%64%11247170551200
16.07.25Victoria Cup WomenBulleen Lions WomenSouth Melbourne Women23613493261391210
12.07.25NPL Victoria WomenBrunswick Juventus WomenSouth Melbourne Women3246%54%811082779092000
05.07.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenHeidelberg United Women0124024065690010
02.07.25Victoria Cup WomenSouth Melbourne WomenSpringvale White Eagles2066646349521100
28.06.25NPL Victoria WomenSouth Melbourne WomenAlamein Women1053%47%97654139252000

Essendon Royals Women WWWWWWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25NPL Victoria WomenEssendon Royals WomenFV Emerging Women300000
01.08.25NPL Victoria WomenBentleigh Greens WomenEssendon Royals Women1251%49%3446891342901
26.07.25NPL Victoria WomenEssendon Royals WomenBoroondara Eagles Women5048%52%91931421016211
19.07.25NPL Victoria WomenAlamein WomenEssendon Royals Women1252%48%247224312400
12.07.25NPL Victoria WomenBulleen Lions WomenEssendon Royals Women3558%42%11159750467512
04.07.25NPL Victoria WomenPreston Lions WomenEssendon Royals Women3453%47%694468438000
27.06.25NPL Victoria WomenSpringvale White EaglesEssendon Royals Women31654433303500
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home