Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·6'Brazil0:0Japan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria
Copa Argentina · 📍 Pedro Bidegain
авг 2, 2025 at 22:15
FT
San Lorenzo Arg
0:1
Tigre
0.00
xG
0.99

Copa Argentina: San Lorenzo Arg vs Tigre on 02 Aug 2025 finished 0:1.

San Lorenzo Arg are out of form: 1-7-2 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Tigre are in mixed form: 2-6-2 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 0.7 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 30% and 10% of games.

Chance quality: xG — vs 1.0.

Head-to-head (1): San Lorenzo Arg 0, Tigre 1, 0 draws.

Predicted: 0:0 (32%) · also likely 1:0 (19%)

Match statistics

0.99
xG

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 1,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played4420202020
Total less4 100%1 25%14 70%10 50%20 100%10 50%
Total more0 0%3 75%6 30%10 50%0 0%6 30%
Matches home / away2220202020
Total less (home / away)2 100%1 50%12 60%12 60%19 95%6 30%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 50%8 40%8 40%0 0%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)0,000,500,500,002,202,200,004,154,15
Individual total (overall)0,001,251,250,002,102,100,004,054,05
Avg total0,252,001,133,454,003,733,757,305,53
Avg total (home / away)0,001,500,754,003,703,853,808,356,08
Avg opponents' total0,250,751,003,452,115,563,753,617,36
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,001,001,004,001,885,883,805,259,05
Predicted total0,942,985,06

Last 10 matches

San Lorenzo Arg10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Tigre10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored6 / 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
10.05.25Primera DivisionSan Lorenzo ArgTigre11.5173%485820200
14.12.24Primera DivisionSan Lorenzo ArgTigre10.8858%2114880300
17.02.24Primera DivisionSan Lorenzo ArgTigre00.3252%414430402
25.09.23Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg01.211047162000
30.07.23Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg210106430000
26.06.22Primera DivisionSan Lorenzo ArgTigre10%221710200
11.08.18Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg250%456742000
03.12.17Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg146%1156443000
03.04.17Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg450%455153000
27.09.15Primera DivisionTigreSan Lorenzo Arg148%435255000

Last matches (2 months)

San Lorenzo Arg

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.07.25Primera DivisionRiver Plate ArgSan Lorenzo Arg00.4670%295375000
19.07.25Primera DivisionSan Lorenzo ArgGimnasia La Plata00.0038%212830300
12.07.25Primera DivisionCA Talleres de CordobaSan Lorenzo Arg10.2757%263613000
05.07.25Copa ArgentinaSan Lorenzo ArgQuilmes Atletico Club00.1650%033310301

Tigre DWLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
26.07.25Primera DivisionUnion Santa FeTigre000.881.0348%52%426756461003510
20.07.25Primera DivisionTigreArgentinos Juniors211.821.1329%71%46343228112400
15.07.25Primera DivisionVelez SarsfieldTigre211.651.5851%49%653115134242101
27.06.25Copa ArgentinaTigreBanfield200.710.3350%50%72415151443201

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,63X2,4023,70
Total 1,50O2,00U1,80
AH -0,2512,1021,70
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home