Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Division 2 · 📍 Zenit Stadium
июл 26, 2025 at 18:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Rotor Volgograd II
3:0
Strogino

Division 2: Rotor Volgograd II vs Strogino on 26 Jul 2025 finished 3:0.

Rotor Volgograd II are out of form: 2-0-6 in their last 8, 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded per game.

Strogino are out of form: 2-2-5 in their last 9, 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Rotor Volgograd II's games and 44% of Strogino's; both teams score in 25% and 56%.

Head-to-head (5): Rotor Volgograd II 2, Strogino 3, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (13%) · also likely 0:1 (12%)

Match statistics

Corners
9
5
Dangerous attacks
44
37
Yellow cards
1
2

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played6620202020
Total less3 50%1 17%11 55%12 60%12 60%14 70%
Total more3 50%5 83%9 45%8 40%8 40%6 30%
Matches home / away3220202020
Total less (home / away)1 33%0 0%6 30%12 60%13 65%16 80%
Total more (home / away)2 67%2 100%14 70%8 40%7 35%4 20%
Individual total (home / away)1,332,003,333,151,804,953,253,606,85
Individual total (overall)0,672,002,671,952,154,103,603,707,30
Avg total2,834,003,424,204,404,309,408,609,00
Avg total (home / away)3,674,504,085,404,254,839,458,458,95
Avg opponents' total2,172,004,172,252,254,505,804,9010,70
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,332,504,832,252,454,706,204,8511,05
Predicted total3,754,468,13

Last 10 matches

Rotor Volgograd II8 matches
Both teams to score25%
Clean sheets1 / 8
Scored3 / 8
Strogino9 matches
Both teams to score56%
Clean sheets1 / 9
Scored6 / 9
scored 5 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.04.25Division 2StroginoRotor Volgograd II32004349382200
14.09.19Division 2StroginoRotor Volgograd II1052546851241200
19.05.19Division 2Rotor Volgograd IIStrogino2141%59%75783035374200
06.10.18Division 2StroginoRotor Volgograd II2162%38%457292631464501
16.05.18Division 2Rotor Volgograd IIStrogino0448%52%21081040351091100
07.10.17Division 2StroginoRotor Volgograd II1062%38%65498580951200

Against common opponents (2 months)

Rotor Volgograd II

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.07.25Division 2Rotor Volgograd IISalyut Belgorod060044414532
28.06.25Division 2FK Znamya TrudaRotor Volgograd II200070394211

Strogino

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
21.06.25Division 2Salyut BelgorodStrogino310000
07.06.25Division 2FK Znamya TrudaStrogino230052305122

Last matches (2 months)

Rotor Volgograd II LLWLDL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.07.25Division 2Rotor Volgograd IISalyut Belgorod060044414532
28.06.25Division 2FK Znamya TrudaRotor Volgograd II200070394211
21.06.25Division 2Rotor Volgograd IISKA-Khabarovsk-M300032455731
15.06.25Division 2Spartak TambovRotor Volgograd II300000
07.06.25Division 2Rotor Volgograd IIRodina-M110053566313
31.05.25Division 2Zvezda RyazanRotor Volgograd II100044346121

Strogino WLLWWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.07.25Division 2StroginoZenit Penza30004735262301
29.06.25Division 2StroginoRusichi Orel2400158184174201
21.06.25Division 2Salyut BelgorodStrogino31000000
15.06.25Division 2StroginoKvant Obninsk3100164200622200
07.06.25Division 2FK Znamya TrudaStrogino23005230512200
31.05.25Division 2StroginoDinamo Bryansk02002850492300
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home