Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·24'Colombia1:0Ghana·20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Promotion D’Honneur
окт 31, 2025 at 22:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Residence Walferdange
4:3
Wiltz 71

Promotion D’Honneur: Residence Walferdange vs Wiltz 71 on 31 Oct 2025 finished 4:3.

Residence Walferdange are in excellent form: 2-1-0 in their last 3, 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded per game. They are scoring in 13 straight.

Wiltz 71 are in mixed form: 0-1-0 in their last 1, 0.0 scored and 0.0 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 12 and keeping 5 clean sheets in a row.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 33% and 0% of games.

Head-to-head (1): Residence Walferdange 1, Wiltz 71 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (11%) · also likely 1:2 (9%)

Match statistics

Possession
45%
55%
Shots on target
10
10
Shots off target
5
3
Corners
2
4
Dangerous attacks
40
47
Yellow cards
2
4
Red cards
1
1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricRWW7TotalRWW7TotalRWW7Total
Matches played6713201320
Total less0 0%4 57%5 38%9 45%6 46%9 45%
Total more6 100%3 43%8 62%11 55%7 54%11 55%
Matches home / away43720720
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 33%2 29%8 40%3 43%9 45%
Total more (home / away)4 100%2 67%5 71%12 60%4 57%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)1,752,003,752,862,305,163,574,458,02
Individual total (overall)2,331,714,052,462,004,464,005,359,35
Avg total4,172,003,084,774,954,8610,629,6010,11
Avg total (home / away)3,752,673,215,295,455,3710,869,4510,15
Avg opponents' total1,830,292,122,312,955,266,624,2510,87
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,000,672,672,433,155,587,295,0012,29
Predicted total3,154,919,75

Last 10 matches

Residence Walferdange3 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets1 / 3
Scored3 / 3
scored 13 straight
Wiltz 711 matches
Both teams to score0%
Clean sheets1 / 1
Scored0 / 1
unbeaten 12clean sheets 5

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against common opponents (2 months)

Residence Walferdange

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.10.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeEtzella Ettelbruck13000000
19.10.25Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeResidence Walferdange24000000
12.10.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeMondercange1235%65%446333531144310

Wiltz 71

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.10.25Promotion D’HonneurEtzella EttelbruckWiltz 71000000
05.10.25Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeWiltz 71040000
14.09.25Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeWiltz 71220000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Residence Walferdange (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-0-3 (W-D-L), 1.5 scored / 2.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.03.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeMamer 320253%47%63263840546400
01.03.25Promotion D’HonneurFeulenResidence Walferdange3437%63%38462542262500
17.11.24Promotion D’HonneurEtzella EttelbruckResidence Walferdange2154%46%94528560843110
25.11.23Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeUs Hostert1442%58%58484048424120

Wiltz 71 (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 4-1-0 (W-D-L), 2.6 scored / 1.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
30.08.25Promotion D’HonneurAlisontia SteinselWiltz 712338%62%210383777135310
25.05.25Division NationaleWiltz 71Us Hostert2256%44%831584435932400
27.04.25Division NationaleWiltz 71SC Bettembourg3261%39%831167040523300
12.03.25CupFC Jeunesse CanachWiltz 711253%47%44775263594301
08.12.24Division NationaleWiltz 71Rodange3153%47%76584753921300

Last matches (2 months)

Residence Walferdange LWLWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.10.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeEtzella Ettelbruck13000000
19.10.25Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeResidence Walferdange24000000
12.10.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeMondercange1235%65%446333531144310
05.10.25Promotion D’HonneurAlisontia SteinselResidence Walferdange13000000
28.09.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeFC Luxemburg City100000
06.09.25Promotion D’HonneurResidence WalferdangeFC Lorentzweiler4143%57%55443134173400

Wiltz 71 WDWWWDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.10.25Promotion D’HonneurWiltz 71Rumelange100000
19.10.25Promotion D’HonneurEtzella EttelbruckWiltz 71000000
12.10.25Promotion D’HonneurWiltz 71Feulen100000
05.10.25Promotion D’HonneurKoeppchen WormeldangeWiltz 71040000
28.09.25Promotion D’HonneurWiltz 71SC Bettembourg100000
14.09.25Promotion D’HonneurMondercangeWiltz 71220000
06.09.25Promotion D’HonneurWiltz 71FC The Belval Belvaux3054%46%529752355503

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X213,19X3,4021,95
Total 2,75O1,86U1,85
AH +0,5011,7621,95
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home