Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·149'Belgium2:2Senegal·03:00USABosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway
Friendlies
июл 9, 2025 at 20:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Progres Niedercorn
vs
Mamer 32

Progres Niedercorn host Mamer 32 in Friendlies on 09 Jul 2025 at 20:30.

Progres Niedercorn are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 1.3 scored and 1.9 conceded per game.

Mamer 32 are out of form: 2-5-3 in their last 10, 1.1 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 70% of Progres Niedercorn's games and 40% of Mamer 32's; both teams score in 70% and 60%.

Head-to-head (3): Progres Niedercorn 1, Mamer 32 1, 1 draw.

Predicted: 2:0 (11%) · also likely 2:1 (10%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played4320152015
Total less2 50%1 33%6 30%5 33%14 70%9 60%
Total more2 50%2 67%14 70%10 67%6 30%6 40%
Matches home / away31206206
Total less (home / away)1 33%1 100%9 45%3 50%13 65%3 50%
Total more (home / away)2 67%0 0%11 55%3 50%7 35%3 50%
Individual total (home / away)3,001,004,002,402,334,735,403,839,23
Individual total (overall)2,252,334,582,802,205,004,803,608,40
Avg total3,753,003,385,755,335,547,857,807,83
Avg total (home / away)4,671,002,835,005,005,008,158,008,08
Avg opponents' total1,501,002,502,953,136,083,054,207,25
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,670,001,672,602,675,272,754,176,92
Predicted total3,115,008,24

Last 10 matches

Progres Niedercorn10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored8 / 10
Mamer 3210 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored6 / 10

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Progres Niedercorn (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 0.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.05.25Division NationaleHesperangeProgres Niedercorn1043%57%724842613343
10.05.25Division NationaleProgres NiedercornUT Petange0165%35%441341285612403
13.04.25Division NationaleFola EschProgres Niedercorn0241%59%350858852720
16.03.25Division NationaleProgres NiedercornWiltz 713152%48%459949558231
08.03.25Division NationaleRodangeProgres Niedercorn1138%62%3551028432333

Mamer 32 (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.10.24Promotion D’HonneurEtzella EttelbruckMamer 321350%50%156759632212

Last matches (2 months)

Progres Niedercorn DWLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.07.25FriendliesProgres NiedercornUna Strassen2251%49%72934339920400
25.05.25Division NationaleProgres NiedercornMondercange7265%35%1737375261522311
18.05.25Division NationaleHesperangeProgres Niedercorn1043%57%72484261334300
10.05.25Division NationaleProgres NiedercornUT Petange0165%35%44134128561240300

Mamer 32 DW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.05.25Promotion D’HonneurMamer 32US Sandweiler220000
18.05.25Promotion D’HonneurFC Luxemburg CityMamer 320000
11.05.25Promotion D’HonneurMamer 32Avenir Beggen400000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,33X5,0026,00
Total 3,25O1,92U1,88
AH -1,5011,9821,83
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home