Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco
Youth League · 📍 Mestsky stadion
авг 23, 2025 at 12:00
FT
Pohronie U19
0:6
AS Trencin U19

Youth League: Pohronie U19 vs AS Trencin U19 on 23 Aug 2025 finished 0:6.

Pohronie U19 are out of form: 0-0-10 in their last 10, 0.6 scored and 3.3 conceded per game.

AS Trencin U19 are in good form: 4-0-6 in their last 10, 1.9 scored and 1.9 conceded per game.

Goals look likely: over 2.5 in 80% of Pohronie U19's games and 70% of AS Trencin U19's.

Head-to-head (5): Pohronie U19 1, AS Trencin U19 4, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:2 (10%) · also likely 1:1 (10%)

Match statistics

35%
65%
Possession
4
12
Shots on target
3
11
Shots off target
3
13
Corners
10
49
Dangerous attacks
2
4
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played1420202020
Total less1 100%0 0%13 65%13 65%9 45%9 45%
Total more0 0%4 100%7 35%7 35%11 55%11 55%
Matches home / away0220202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%11 55%11 55%7 35%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%2 100%9 45%9 45%13 65%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)0,001,501,501,852,103,955,055,0510,10
Individual total (overall)0,002,502,501,951,903,854,705,009,70
Avg total1,005,753,383,454,153,8010,659,6510,15
Avg total (home / away)0,005,502,753,754,504,1311,209,1010,15
Avg opponents' total1,003,254,251,502,253,755,954,6510,60
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,004,004,001,902,404,306,154,0510,20
Predicted total3,063,999,93

Last 10 matches

Pohronie U1910 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets0 / 10
Scored4 / 10
AS Trencin U1910 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored7 / 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.05.25Youth LeaguePohronie U19AS Trencin U191334%66%6941529531103200
18.10.24Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19Pohronie U191054%46%74962922280200
01.06.24Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19Pohronie U1920003871641100
25.11.23Youth LeaguePohronie U19AS Trencin U190244%56%151466735111501
26.11.22Youth LeaguePohronie U19AS Trencin U190355%50%05153765160200
14.08.22Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19Pohronie U1933008534324400

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Pohronie U19 (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-1-2 (W-D-L), 0.8 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25Youth LeagueKosice U19Pohronie U191060%40%721126633942001
10.05.25Youth LeaguePohronie U19AS Trencin U191334%66%6941529531103200
22.03.25Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U19Pohronie U190258%42%10411285481201200
08.03.25Youth LeagueDukla Banska Bystrica U19Pohronie U190048%52%4791174651081100

AS Trencin U19 (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 2.2 scored / 2.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.08.25Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19FC Petrzalka Akademia U192457%43%570357573232
10.05.25Youth LeaguePohronie U19AS Trencin U191334%66%69415295311032
30.03.25Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19Ruzomberok U194255%45%1234444395712
21.11.24Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19Kosice U191161%39%557278457512
10.11.24Youth LeagueZemplin Michalovce U19AS Trencin U192134%66%463437871572

Last matches (2 months)

Pohronie U19 L

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25Youth LeagueKosice U19Pohronie U191060%40%721126633942001

AS Trencin U19 LDWL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.08.25Youth LeagueAS Trencin U19FC Petrzalka Akademia U192457%43%570357573232
16.08.25U19 LeagueOK CastkovceAS Trencin U19330000
10.08.25U19 LeagueAS Trencin U19Tj Druzstevnik Velke Ludince510031313922
02.08.25U19 LeagueSlovan GalantaAS Trencin U19500000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X213,83X4,2221,65
Total 3,25O1,85U1,88
AH +0,7511,9421,81
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home