Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Campeonato Carioca B
ноя 5, 2025 at 21:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Nova Cidade
1:0
Campo Grande AC

Campeonato Carioca B: Nova Cidade vs Campo Grande AC on 05 Nov 2025 finished 1:0.

Nova Cidade are in mixed form: 2-4-1 in their last 7, 0.6 scored and 0.4 conceded per game.

Campo Grande AC are out of form: 0-2-1 in their last 3, 0.3 scored and 0.7 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 14% and 0% of games.

Head-to-head (3): Nova Cidade 2, Campo Grande AC 1, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (14%) · also likely 0:0 (14%)

Match statistics

Possession
43%
57%
Shots on target
2
4
Shots off target
7
11
Corners
3
7
Dangerous attacks
62
119
Yellow cards
1
4
Red cards
1
0

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricNCCGTotalNCCGTotalNCCGTotal
Matches played7420202020
Total less5 71%1 25%2 10%7 35%10 50%7 35%
Total more2 29%1 25%18 90%13 65%10 50%13 65%
Matches home / away3220202020
Total less (home / away)3 100%1 50%4 20%7 35%9 45%12 60%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 50%16 80%13 65%11 55%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)0,001,001,003,352,956,304,953,608,55
Individual total (overall)0,711,001,713,302,405,705,254,159,40
Avg total1,861,751,807,055,006,0310,4010,4010,40
Avg total (home / away)0,001,500,756,905,306,1010,308,659,48
Avg opponents' total1,140,751,893,752,606,355,156,2511,40
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,500,503,552,355,905,355,0510,40
Predicted total1,285,909,44

Last 10 matches

Nova Cidade7 matches
Both teams to score14%
Clean sheets5 / 7
Scored3 / 7
Campo Grande AC3 matches
Both teams to score33%
Clean sheets1 / 3
Scored1 / 3
unbeaten 4

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.09.22Campeonato Carioca BCampo Grande ACNova Cidade1348%40%473414373242
25.09.21Campeonato Carioca BCampo Grande ACNova Cidade2048%38%419356197251

Against common opponents (2 months)

Nova Cidade

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.11.25Campeonato Carioca CDuque CaxienseNova Cidade2255%45%58111267671644
25.10.25Campeonato Carioca CBonsucesso RJNova Cidade1045%55%32131175695532
18.10.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeArtsul FC0050%50%323441402445
11.10.25Campeonato Carioca B2 U20SerranoNova Cidade010000
20.09.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeSao Cristovao0048%52%442145432435
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeNiteroiense0046%54%342740522612
06.09.25Campeonato Carioca BPaduano ECNova Cidade5240%60%6846356341943

Campo Grande AC

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.10.25Campeonato Carioca CDuque CaxienseCampo Grande AC0049%51%607574885656
20.09.25Campeonato Carioca CCampo Grande ACBonsucesso RJ1154%46%2431156813444
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca CArtsul FCCampo Grande AC1271%29%531311173413214
07.09.25Campeonato Carioca CCampo Grande ACSerrano1154%46%655753602635

Last matches (2 months)

Nova Cidade DLDWDDL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.11.25Campeonato Carioca CDuque CaxienseNova Cidade2255%45%58111267671644
25.10.25Campeonato Carioca CBonsucesso RJNova Cidade1045%55%32131175695532
18.10.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeArtsul FC0050%50%323441402445
11.10.25Campeonato Carioca B2 U20SerranoNova Cidade010000
20.09.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeSao Cristovao0048%52%442145432435
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca CNova CidadeNiteroiense0046%54%342740522612
06.09.25Campeonato Carioca BPaduano ECNova Cidade5240%60%6846356341943

Campo Grande AC DDWD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.10.25Campeonato Carioca CDuque CaxienseCampo Grande AC0049%51%607574885656
20.09.25Campeonato Carioca CCampo Grande ACBonsucesso RJ1154%46%2431156813444
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca CArtsul FCCampo Grande AC1271%29%531311173413214
07.09.25Campeonato Carioca CCampo Grande ACSerrano1154%46%655753602635

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,55X2,8822,70
Total 2,00O2,00U1,80
AH 0,0011,8321,98
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home