Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Championship
янв 9, 2026 at 22:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Newport City FC
1:1
Caerau Ely

Championship: Newport City FC vs Caerau Ely on 09 Jan 2026 finished 1:1.

Newport City FC are out of form: 2-1-7 in their last 10, 1.0 scored and 2.5 conceded per game.

Caerau Ely are in good form: 4-3-0 in their last 7, 2.0 scored and 0.1 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 70% of Newport City FC's games and 43% of Caerau Ely's; both teams score in 40% and 14%.

Head-to-head (4): Newport City FC 2, Caerau Ely 1, 1 draw.

Predicted: 0:1 (18%) · also likely 0:2 (17%)

Match statistics

53%Possession47%
4Shots on target8
2Shots off target12
3Corners10
47Dangerous attacks48
1Yellow cards2

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played6620202020
Total less2 33%3 50%15 75%8 40%10 50%13 65%
Total more4 67%3 50%5 25%12 60%10 50%7 35%
Matches home / away4320202020
Total less (home / away)1 25%2 67%12 60%13 65%9 45%8 40%
Total more (home / away)3 75%1 33%8 40%7 35%11 55%12 60%
Individual total (home / away)1,501,002,502,001,703,706,305,3011,60
Individual total (overall)1,501,332,831,852,204,055,704,6010,30
Avg total3,502,332,923,505,154,339,108,708,90
Avg total (home / away)2,752,332,543,904,254,089,859,859,85
Avg opponents' total2,001,003,001,742,954,693,534,107,63
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,251,332,581,902,634,533,554,538,08
Predicted total2,734,0610,08

Last 10 matches

Newport City FC10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored5 / 10
Caerau Ely7 matches
Both teams to score14%
Clean sheets6 / 7
Scored4 / 7

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
21.10.25ChampionshipCaerau ElyNewport City FC4357%43%63656150461400
20.12.24ChampionshipNewport City FCCaerau Ely3141242532405001
16.08.24ChampionshipCaerau ElyNewport City FC1234355545673100

Against common opponents (2 months)

Newport City FC

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.12.25ChampionshipNewport City FCCardiff Draconians2149%51%77939753631602
29.11.25ChampionshipTreowen StarsNewport City FC2047%53%876114353552201

Caerau Ely

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.01.26ChampionshipCaerau ElyCardiff Draconians2149%51%33111042604546

Last matches (2 months)

Newport City FC DLWDLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.12.25ChampionshipNewport City FCCwmbran Celtic2261%39%66836025641100
13.12.25Wales CupTrearddur Bay FCNewport City FC53000000
10.12.25ChampionshipNewport City FCCardiff Draconians2149%51%77939753631602
05.12.25ChampionshipNewport City FCPontypridd Town0052%48%33473947492201
29.11.25ChampionshipTreowen StarsNewport City FC2047%53%876114353552201
23.11.25Wales CupNewport City FCBlaenavon Blues AFC226821410265740300

Caerau Ely WLWWDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.01.26ChampionshipCaerau ElyCardiff Draconians2149%51%3311104260454600
26.12.25ChampionshipTrefelin BGCCaerau Ely3038%62%83474471273200
20.12.25ChampionshipCaerau ElyAberystwyth1056%44%317575401321500
13.12.25Wales CupCaerau ElyLlandudno Fc2146%54%44574255343401
28.11.25ChampionshipCarmarthen TownCaerau Ely1146%54%45493066272110
22.11.25Wales CupDolgellau Athletic ACaerau Ely02000000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,25X3,4022,70
Total 2,50O1,95U1,85
AH 0,0012,0321,77
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home