Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·19:00EnglandCongo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance
Serie D
май 16, 2026 at 23:00
FT
Moto Clube Sao Luis
2:2
Iape

Serie D: Moto Clube Sao Luis vs Iape on 16 May 2026 finished 2:2.

Moto Clube Sao Luis are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded per game.

Iape are out of form: 0-4-6 in their last 10, 1.0 scored and 2.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Moto Clube Sao Luis's games and 60% of Iape's; both teams score in 40% and 70%.

Head-to-head (5): Moto Clube Sao Luis 2, Iape 2, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:0 (14%) · also likely 1:1 (12%)

Match events

90'
— — red

Match statistics

51%
59%
Possession
4
6
Shots on target
4
7
Shots off target
2
5
Corners
93
105
Dangerous attacks
21
25
Fouls
4
7
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on242246
Corners111425
Dangerous3956544993105
Fouls21252125
Yellow232447

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played7620202020
Total less2 29%1 17%5 25%10 50%11 55%11 55%
Total more2 29%4 67%15 75%10 50%9 45%9 45%
Matches home / away4320202020
Total less (home / away)2 50%1 33%5 25%7 35%9 45%8 40%
Total more (home / away)1 25%2 67%15 75%13 65%11 55%12 60%
Individual total (home / away)1,001,002,003,302,956,255,303,909,20
Individual total (overall)1,001,002,003,152,755,905,554,7510,30
Avg total2,143,002,576,055,205,639,459,459,45
Avg total (home / away)1,753,002,386,455,505,989,709,559,63
Avg opponents' total1,142,003,142,902,455,353,904,708,60
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,752,002,753,152,555,704,405,6510,05
Predicted total2,475,949,96

Last 10 matches

Moto Clube Sao Luis10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored6 / 10
Iape10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored7 / 10

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.04.26Serie DIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0253%47%468143435814300
12.02.26Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao LuisIape0261%39%020000343100
07.02.26Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis2136%64%4981342494152211
25.01.26Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0156%44%54985636680300
10.04.25Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis2041%59%21132538084501
26.02.25Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao LuisIape1025855054772300
25.02.23Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0353%47%33544441332100
02.04.22Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao LuisIape0160%40%024161261213221
02.03.21Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0250%50%16964057130500

Against common opponents (2 months)

Moto Clube Sao Luis

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.05.26Serie DIguatuMoto Clube Sao Luis3157%43%556428293634
07.05.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisSampaio Correa1045%55%248484963522
02.05.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisIguatu0050%50%2196111814543
18.04.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisSampaio Correa2250%50%434349622243
12.04.26Serie DMaracanaMoto Clube Sao Luis2049%51%426145492561
05.04.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisParnahyba1155%45%6191099964421

Iape

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
09.05.26Serie DIapeParnahyba1245%55%54945331633400
03.05.26Serie DParnahybaIape3148%52%95834329855701
18.04.26Serie DIguatuIape3244%56%751353735122201
11.04.26Serie DSampaio CorreaIape0051%49%728811495153200
04.04.26Serie DIapeMaracana2260%40%64536441911200

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Moto Clube Sao Luis (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 1-2-2 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 1.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.04.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisParnahyba1155%45%619109996442100
12.02.26Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao LuisIape0261%39%020000343100
01.02.26Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao Luistuntum EC2255%45%337610589325400
12.04.25Campeonato MaranhenseMoto Clube Sao Luistuntum EC2054%46%62126110102925412
10.04.25Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis2041%59%21132538084501

Iape (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-2-2 (W-D-L), 0.6 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.04.26Serie DIguatuIape3244%56%751353735122201
11.04.26Serie DSampaio CorreaIape0051%49%728811495153200
01.03.26Campeonato MaranhenseIapeMaranhao1041%59%2381175106254000
22.02.26Campeonato MaranhenseMaranhaoIape0062%38%3211811267721300
19.02.26Copa do BrasilSanta CatarinaIape2054%46%53754142353400

Last matches (2 months)

Moto Clube Sao Luis LWDWDLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.05.26Serie DIguatuMoto Clube Sao Luis3157%43%556428293634
07.05.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisSampaio Correa1045%55%248484963522
02.05.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisIguatu0050%50%2196111814543
25.04.26Serie DIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0253%47%4681434358143
18.04.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisSampaio Correa2250%50%434349622243
12.04.26Serie DMaracanaMoto Clube Sao Luis2049%51%426145492561
05.04.26Serie DMoto Clube Sao LuisParnahyba1155%45%6191099964421

Iape LLLLDD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
09.05.26Serie DIapeParnahyba1245%55%54945331633400
03.05.26Serie DParnahybaIape3148%52%95834329855701
25.04.26Serie DIapeMoto Clube Sao Luis0253%47%468143435814300
18.04.26Serie DIguatuIape3244%56%751353735122201
11.04.26Serie DSampaio CorreaIape0051%49%728811495153200
04.04.26Serie DIapeMaracana2260%40%64536441911200

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,74X3,1624,97
Total 2,00O1,77U2,04
AH -0,7511,9921,81
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.251.273.40
1.51.422.64
1.751.552.34
21.772.04
2.252.051.71
2.52.321.54
2.752.741.39
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Moto Clube Sao Luis1.52.101.71
Iape0.51.732.04
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home