Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Champions League Women
окт 8, 2025 at 22:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Manchester United Women
1:0
Valerenga Women
1.84
xG
0.27

Champions League Women: Manchester United Women vs Valerenga Women on 08 Oct 2025 finished 1:0.

Manchester United Women are out of form: 1-3-6 in their last 10, 0.7 scored and 1.5 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 5.

Valerenga Women are out of form: 2-0-6 in their last 8, 1.8 scored and 1.9 conceded per game. They are winning 8 straight and scoring in 23 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Manchester United Women's games and 75% of Valerenga Women's; both teams score in 50% and 50%.

Chance quality: xG 1.8 vs 0.3.

Head-to-head (1): Manchester United Women 1, Valerenga Women 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:0 (14%) · also likely 3:0 (13%)

Match statistics

Possession
68%
32%
xG
1.84
0.27
Shots on target
3
1
Shots off target
2
0
Corners
4
0
Dangerous attacks
11
3
Yellow cards
0
1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricMUTotalMUTotalMUTotal
Matches played101020202020
Total less6 60%8 80%18 90%20 100%14 70%14 70%
Total more4 40%2 20%2 10%0 0%6 30%6 30%
Matches home / away7420202020
Total less (home / away)4 57%3 75%18 90%20 100%11 55%9 45%
Total more (home / away)3 43%1 25%2 10%0 0%9 45%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)2,142,004,140,950,501,455,006,2511,25
Individual total (overall)2,202,304,501,200,451,654,606,6511,25
Avg total2,702,902,802,251,301,788,209,058,63
Avg total (home / away)2,573,002,792,001,501,758,959,509,23
Avg opponents' total0,500,601,101,050,851,903,602,406,00
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,431,001,431,051,002,053,953,257,20
Predicted total2,791,7010,24

Last 10 matches

Manchester United Women10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored5 / 10
unbeaten 5
Valerenga Women8 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets1 / 8
Scored5 / 8
won 8 straightscored 23 straight

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against common opponents (2 months)

Manchester United Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.09.25Champions League WomenManchester United WomenSK Brann Women3050%50%504174355201
11.09.25UEFA Women's Champions League QualifyingSK Brann WomenManchester United Women1050%50%362641833801

Valerenga Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.09.25NM Cupen WomenValerenga WomenSK Brann Women2144%56%374929332611
16.08.25Womens ToppserienSK Brann WomenValerenga Women2167%33%5310182286420

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Manchester United Women (as favourite) odds 1.01–1.18

Record 4-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.3 scored / 1.3 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
08.03.25FA Cup WomenManchester United WomenSunderland Ladies3169%31%511034613621100
16.02.25FA Premier WomenManchester United WomenCrystal Palace Women312.560.4966%34%51325633211200
11.12.24League Cup WomenManchester United WomenNewcastle United Women53006722900000
17.03.24FA Premier WomenManchester United WomenBristol City Women200.440.2267%33%30514910840201

Valerenga Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-2 (W-D-L), 0.5 scored / 2.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25Womens ToppserienSK Brann WomenValerenga Women2167%33%5310182286420
26.04.25Womens ToppserienValerenga WomenSK Brann Women0342%58%283618296500

Last matches (2 months)

Manchester United Women DWDWWLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
03.10.25FA Premier WomenManchester United WomenChelsea Women110.922.4551%49%45101452813710
28.09.25FA Premier WomenLiverpool Feds WomenManchester United Women020.721.9538%62%246933511421
21.09.25FA Premier WomenManchester United WomenArsenal Women000.790.5144%56%1147471062300
18.09.25Champions League WomenManchester United WomenSK Brann Women3050%50%504174355201
14.09.25FA Premier WomenLondon City Lionesses WomenManchester United Women151.772.4646%54%276334374401
11.09.25UEFA Women's Champions League QualifyingSK Brann WomenManchester United Women1050%50%362641833801
07.09.25FA Premier WomenManchester United WomenLeicester Women402.450.6665%35%6191100306101

Valerenga Women WWWWWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
03.10.25Womens ToppserienBodo/Glimt WomenValerenga Women14484830511320
28.09.25NM Cupen WomenValerenga WomenSK Brann Women2144%56%374929332611
24.09.25Womens ToppserienValerenga WomenLyn Oslo FK Women2151%49%453641334200
21.09.25Womens ToppserienValerenga WomenKolbotn Women4065%35%110190612112000
18.09.25UEFA Women's Champions League QualifyingFerencvarosi TC WomenValerenga Women1236%64%171613530722
11.09.25UEFA Women's Champions League QualifyingValerenga WomenFerencvarosi TC Women3062%38%11091110388101

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,18X5,04217,61
Total 3,25O1,79U1,94
AH -2,2511,9521,78
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home