Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·93'Spain3:0Austria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Open Cup
мар 20, 2026 at 05:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Laredo Heat
0:2
El Paso Locomotive FC
0.93
xG
1.17

Open Cup: Laredo Heat vs El Paso Locomotive FC on 20 Mar 2026 finished 0:2.

Laredo Heat are in excellent form: 2-0-1 in their last 3, 2.3 scored and 1.0 conceded per game. They are scoring in 17 straight.

El Paso Locomotive FC are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 67% of Laredo Heat's games and 60% of El Paso Locomotive FC's; both teams score in 33% and 80%.

Chance quality: xG 0.9 vs 1.2.

Head-to-head (1): Laredo Heat 0, El Paso Locomotive FC 1, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:1 (10%) · also likely 1:1 (9%)

Match statistics

Possession
48%
52%
xG
0.93
1.17
Shots on target
0
2
Corners
5
8
Yellow cards
3
3
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on000202
Corners223658
Dangerous000000
Fouls
Yellow112233

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played0213201320
Total less0 0%0 0%9 69%4 20%7 54%12 60%
Total more0 0%1 50%4 31%16 80%6 46%7 35%
Matches home / away01020020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%0 0%6 30%0 0%10 50%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%0 0%14 70%0 0%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)0,003,003,000,002,602,600,004,904,90
Individual total (overall)0,002,502,502,002,754,754,384,659,03
Avg total0,003,501,753,466,354,9110,088,759,41
Avg total (home / away)0,003,001,500,005,452,730,009,154,58
Avg opponents' total0,001,001,001,463,605,065,694,109,79
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,000,000,003,063,060,004,504,50
Predicted total1,633,746,80

Last 10 matches

Laredo Heat3 matches
Both teams to score33%
Clean sheets1 / 3
Scored2 / 3
scored 17 straight
El Paso Locomotive FC10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored9 / 10

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Laredo Heat (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-1 (W-D-L), 0.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.06.24NPSLDenton Diablos FCLaredo Heat10536958644323

El Paso Locomotive FC (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 2-1-0 (W-D-L), 4.3 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
03.08.25USL ChampionshipEl Paso Locomotive FCLas Vegas601.250.3558%42%1025248453344
20.07.25USL ChampionshipEl Paso Locomotive FCPhoenix Rising FC221.831.7658%42%348143366123
20.03.25Open CupEl Paso Locomotive FCHarpos FC518172652315201

Last matches (2 months)

El Paso Locomotive FC WD

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
15.03.26USL ChampionshipMonterey Bay FCEl Paso Locomotive FC030.620.90
07.03.26USL ChampionshipEl Paso Locomotive FCColorado Switchbacks FC221.450.9054%46%322325273351

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X214,10X4,5021,55
Total 3,25O1,95U1,85
AH +1,0011,9021,90
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
2.251.352.99
2.51.492.48
2.751.612.26
31.792.01
3.252.001.76
3.52.211.61
3.752.571.46
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Laredo Heat0.51.532.47
El Paso Locomotive FC2.52.371.56
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home