Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Womens Toppserien
авг 20, 2025 at 19:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Kolbotn Women
vs
Brann

Kolbotn Women host Brann in Womens Toppserien on 20 Aug 2025 at 19:00.

Kolbotn Women are out of form: 2-1-4 in their last 7, 1.9 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Brann are in good form: 5-2-3 in their last 10, 1.9 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Goals look likely: over 2.5 in 71% of Kolbotn Women's games and 80% of Brann's.

Predicted: 0:3 (15%) · also likely 0:4 (14%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 4Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played41120202020
Total less4 100%8 73%18 90%13 65%9 45%7 35%
Total more0 0%2 18%2 10%7 35%11 55%13 65%
Matches home / away2720202020
Total less (home / away)2 100%6 86%20 100%16 80%11 55%9 45%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 14%0 0%4 20%9 45%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)1,501,432,930,751,402,153,155,708,85
Individual total (overall)1,001,362,360,501,802,303,557,1510,70
Avg total2,502,732,611,704,152,9310,3511,8011,08
Avg total (home / away)2,502,712,611,653,602,639,3510,309,83
Avg opponents' total1,501,362,861,202,353,556,804,6511,45
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,001,292,290,902,203,106,204,6010,80
Predicted total2,612,4610,26

Last 10 matches

Kolbotn Women7 matches
Both teams to score43%
Clean sheets2 / 7
Scored5 / 7
Brann10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored10 / 10

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Kolbotn Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-0-4 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 2.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25Womens ToppserienLyn Oslo FK WomenKolbotn Women216104115571341310
05.08.25Womens ToppserienHonefoss WomenKolbotn Women2042166156731100
29.07.25Womens ToppserienKolbotn WomenRoa Women2053%47%62822321630100
19.06.25Womens ToppserienKolbotn WomenRosenborg Women2539%61%48732648270200
14.06.25Womens ToppserienKolbotn WomenStabaek Women0148%52%83693537661200

Brann (as favourite) odds 1.01–1.18

Record 3-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.7 scored / 0.7 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.04.25CupBjargBrann0246%54%7713426325631
15.03.25FriendliesBrannSogndal3171%29%7410343148302
09.03.24FriendliesSotraBrann1630%70%21441516532800

Last matches (2 months)

Kolbotn Women LLLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25Womens ToppserienLyn Oslo FK WomenKolbotn Women216104115571341310
09.08.25Womens ToppserienKolbotn WomenBodo/Glimt Women1262335127930200
05.08.25Womens ToppserienHonefoss WomenKolbotn Women2042166156731100
29.07.25Womens ToppserienKolbotn WomenRoa Women2053%47%62822321630100

Brann WLWWDLLWDW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
17.08.25EliteserienTromsoBrann120.960.6042984356442300
14.08.25Europa LeagueBrannHacken0141%59%451662777102500
07.08.25Europa LeagueHackenBrann0250%50%455107178451300
02.08.25EliteserienSarpsborg 08Brann140.861.9834%66%3101019411043141000
30.07.25Champions LeagueSalzburgBrann111.270.3137%63%36832843225600
23.07.25Champions LeagueBrannSalzburg140.412.2146%54%386123447174100
19.07.25EliteserienKfum 2Brann201.601.1346%54%3161348664111411
13.07.25EliteserienBrannViking311.170.3444%56%641175354522410
05.07.25EliteserienHam-KamBrann111.492.1136%64%43484174180000
30.06.25EliteserienBrannSandefjord101.220.3460%40%921456729931200

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X2141,00X13,0021,04
Total 4,00O2,00U1,80
AH +3,2511,9221,88
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home