Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·68'Brazil1:1Japan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria
Cup
май 15, 2026 at 21:00
FT
Kawkab Marrakech
3:1
JS Soualem

Cup: Kawkab Marrakech vs JS Soualem on 15 May 2026 finished 3:1.

Kawkab Marrakech are in good form: 4-2-4 in their last 10, 1.2 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

JS Soualem are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 1.2 scored and 1.7 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 30% of Kawkab Marrakech's games and 60% of JS Soualem's; both teams score in 40% and 70%.

Head-to-head (1): Kawkab Marrakech 1, JS Soualem 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (20%) · also likely 2:0 (15%)

Match events

33'
— — red

Match statistics

52%
59%
Possession
8
3
Shots on target
5
11
Shots off target
2
2
Corners
38
54
Dangerous attacks
2
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on325183
Corners111122
Dangerous272411303854
Fouls
Yellow101121

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played6520202020
Total less3 50%2 40%12 60%11 55%14 70%9 45%
Total more3 50%2 40%8 40%9 45%6 30%11 55%
Matches home / away4320202020
Total less (home / away)2 50%1 33%15 75%12 60%17 85%5 25%
Total more (home / away)2 50%2 67%5 25%8 40%3 15%15 75%
Individual total (home / away)0,751,001,753,132,755,884,134,258,38
Individual total (overall)0,830,801,632,832,455,283,943,957,89
Avg total1,672,402,034,154,604,386,909,158,03
Avg total (home / away)1,503,002,253,354,603,985,2010,257,73
Avg opponents' total0,831,602,431,602,153,753,355,208,55
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,752,002,752,101,853,953,556,009,55
Predicted total2,144,637,81

Last 10 matches

Kawkab Marrakech10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored6 / 10
scored 4 straight
JS Soualem10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored8 / 10

Line trends

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Kawkab Marrakech (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
03.11.24Moroccan Botola 2Kawkab MarrakechWydad de Fes2000

JS Soualem (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 2-0-2 (W-D-L), 1.3 scored / 1.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
03.05.26Moroccan Botola 2Wydad TemaraJS Soualem3252%48%45313035464602
26.04.26Moroccan Botola 2JSM MassiraJS Soualem30000000
28.03.26Moroccan Botola 2Moghreb TetouanJS Soualem01000000
22.02.26Moroccan Botola 2Stade Marocain Du RabatJS Soualem1262%38%751026833952301

Last matches (2 months)

Kawkab Marrakech LLDWLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
11.05.26GNF 1US Yacoub El MansourKawkab Marrakech2148%52%23453447012400
08.05.26GNF 1Kawkab MarrakechRenaissance Zemamra1246%54%35694444534100
04.05.26GNF 1Kawkab MarrakechOlympique Dcheira2253%47%2461667401100
30.04.26GNF 1RSB BerkaneKawkab Marrakech0161%39%521025351711111
25.04.26GNF 1Kawkab MarrakechWAC Casablanca0153%47%04635021725100
05.04.26GNF 1Kawkab MarrakechFAR Rabat0042%58%475994100264300

JS Soualem LLLDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
09.05.26Moroccan Botola 2JS SoualemChabab Atlas Khenifra0160%40%25864634651500
03.05.26Moroccan Botola 2Wydad TemaraJS Soualem3252%48%45313035464602
26.04.26Moroccan Botola 2JSM MassiraJS Soualem30000000
04.04.26Moroccan Botola 2JS SoualemMouloudia Oujda1142%58%356104246143200
28.03.26Moroccan Botola 2Moghreb TetouanJS Soualem01000000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,48X3,5026,25
Total 2,00O1,78U2,03
AH -1,0011,9321,88
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.392.66
1.751.502.35
21.682.04
2.252.001.76
2.52.241.56
2.752.601.41
33.321.26
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Kawkab Marrakech1.51.791.93
JS Soualem0.52.041.68
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home