Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana
Championship · 📍 The New Oval
авг 22, 2025 at 21:45
FT
Holyhead Hotspur
0:1
Holywell Town

Championship: Holyhead Hotspur vs Holywell Town on 22 Aug 2025 finished 0:1.

Holyhead Hotspur are in good form: 5-2-3 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded per game.

Holywell Town are in good form: 4-3-3 in their last 10, 2.0 scored and 1.3 conceded per game. They are winning 4 straight and scoring in 9 straight.

Over 2.5 lands in 30% of Holyhead Hotspur's games and 60% of Holywell Town's; both teams score in 30% and 40%.

Head-to-head (4): Holyhead Hotspur 0, Holywell Town 2, 2 draws.

Predicted: 0:2 (13%) · also likely 0:1 (12%)

Match statistics

46%
54%
Possession
5
8
Shots on target
7
11
Shots off target
0
6
Corners
53
58
Dangerous attacks
4
2
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricHHHTTotalHHHTTotalHHHTTotal
Matches played4820202020
Total less2 50%7 88%15 75%11 55%8 40%11 55%
Total more2 50%1 13%5 25%9 45%12 60%9 45%
Matches home / away0218201820
Total less (home / away)0 0%2 100%14 78%8 40%10 56%9 45%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%4 22%12 60%8 44%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)0,002,002,001,612,253,864,115,509,61
Individual total (overall)0,251,882,131,352,003,353,805,459,25
Avg total2,752,882,812,653,653,159,659,759,70
Avg total (home / away)0,003,001,502,674,503,588,509,709,10
Avg opponents' total2,501,003,501,371,653,025,854,3010,15
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,001,001,001,122,253,374,394,208,59
Predicted total2,163,479,18

Last 10 matches

Holyhead Hotspur10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored6 / 10
Holywell Town10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored6 / 10
won 4 straightscored 9 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
30.07.22ChampionshipHolywell TownHolyhead Hotspur000000
12.02.22ChampionshipHolyhead HotspurHolywell Town100000
28.08.21ChampionshipHolywell TownHolyhead Hotspur120000
27.04.19Wales Cymru AllianceHolywell TownHolyhead Hotspur300000
06.01.18Wales Huws Gray AllianceHolyhead HotspurHolywell Town01016770564043
14.01.17Wales Huws Gray AllianceHolywell TownHolyhead Hotspur110000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Holyhead Hotspur (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-1-4 (W-D-L), 0.2 scored / 2.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25ChampionshipMold AlexandraHolyhead Hotspur1161%39%915750275300
09.08.25ChampionshipAirbus UKHolyhead Hotspur4072%28%1129365149110
25.07.25ChampionshipLlandudno FcHolyhead Hotspur1056%44%926371309413
18.07.25Wales League CupBuckley TownHolyhead Hotspur4056%44%744869397521
15.09.23Wales CupHolyhead HotspurBangor 1876 FC043611832467932

Holywell Town (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 3-2-0 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 0.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.06.25FriendliesHolywell TownPrestatyn11348862355500
05.04.25ChampionshipHolywell TownGresford Athletic003410651406500
21.03.25ChampionshipRuthin TownHolywell Town02449441335441
08.03.25ChampionshipHolywell TownMold Alexandra10124219184411
28.02.25ChampionshipPrestatynHolywell Town0114224237741111

Last matches (2 months)

Holyhead Hotspur DLLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25ChampionshipMold AlexandraHolyhead Hotspur1161%39%915750275300
09.08.25ChampionshipAirbus UKHolyhead Hotspur4072%28%1129365149110
25.07.25ChampionshipLlandudno FcHolyhead Hotspur1056%44%926371309413
18.07.25Wales League CupBuckley TownHolyhead Hotspur4056%44%744869397521

Holywell Town WWWWDDWD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.08.25ChampionshipHolywell TownGuilsfield Athletic4158%42%9461356407510
08.08.25ChampionshipDenbigh TownHolywell Town1256%44%10414860348414
02.08.25Wales League CupFlint TownHolywell Town1257%43%677467458305
26.07.25ChampionshipHolywell TownFlint Mountain2155%45%75147674611412
16.07.25FriendliesHolywell TownLlanrwst United110000
04.07.25FriendliesHolywell TownWhitchurch Alport110000
28.06.25FriendliesHolywell TownBangor 1876 FC219510276405400
24.06.25FriendliesHolywell TownPrestatyn11348862355500

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X215,75X5,2521,33
Total 3,25O1,95U1,85
AH +1,5011,9221,88
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home