Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Bundesliga 2
мар 1, 2026 at 15:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Hertha Berlin
2:1
Nurnberg
0.87
xG
0.87

Bundesliga 2: Hertha Berlin vs Nurnberg on 01 Mar 2026 finished 2:1.

Hertha Berlin are in good form: 4-3-3 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 1.5 conceded per game.

Nurnberg are in good form: 4-4-1 in their last 9, 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 40% of Hertha Berlin's games and 44% of Nurnberg's; both teams score in 70% and 67%.

Chance quality: xG 0.9 vs 0.9.

Head-to-head (5): Hertha Berlin 3, Nurnberg 0, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (10%) · also likely 2:1 (9%)

Match statistics

Possession
55%
45%
xG
0.87
0.87
Shots on target
4
1
Shots off target
9
4
Corners
3
6
Dangerous attacks
41
46
Fouls
8
9
Yellow cards
0
2
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on103141
Corners122436
Dangerous241817284146
Fouls8989
Yellow000202

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 10
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played8620202020
Total less2 25%3 50%11 55%6 30%9 45%9 45%
Total more6 75%3 50%9 45%14 70%9 45%6 30%
Matches home / away5320202020
Total less (home / away)2 40%2 67%13 65%8 40%9 45%11 55%
Total more (home / away)3 60%1 33%7 35%12 60%10 50%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)1,400,672,071,652,604,255,354,7510,10
Individual total (overall)1,751,833,582,102,654,754,705,4010,10
Avg total3,753,333,544,005,154,589,509,909,70
Avg total (home / away)3,202,332,773,604,604,1010,059,259,65
Avg opponents' total2,001,503,501,902,504,404,804,509,30
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,801,673,471,952,054,004,704,589,28
Predicted total3,154,439,88

Referee

Patrick Alt
Last 2 months: 2 games · 10 YC total · 5 YC/game
06.02Preusen Munster — Bochum2-24
16.01Eintracht Braunschweig — Magdeburg3-36

Last 10 matches

Hertha Berlin10 matches
Both teams to score70%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored8 / 10
scored 6 straight
Nurnberg9 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets2 / 9
Scored8 / 9
scored 4 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.09.25Bundesliga 2NurnbergHertha Berlin030.531.1163%37%45875027612300
21.02.25Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinNurnberg001.190.1852%48%341305533642200
21.09.24Bundesliga 2NurnbergHertha Berlin020.691.5458%42%3104104144742300
30.03.24Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinNurnberg332.321.7346%54%781284643524200
22.10.23Bundesliga 2NurnbergHertha Berlin311.521.1654%46%6611945421153211
20.01.19BundesligaNurnbergHertha Berlin1339%57%18482836240100
27.08.18BundesligaHertha BerlinNurnberg1046%54%32793528842200
25.08.18BundesligaHertha BerlinNurnberg1046%54%33793528840000
16.12.15Germany DFB PokalNurnbergHertha Berlin0241%59%44533433131000

Against common opponents (2 months)

Hertha Berlin

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
22.02.26Bundesliga 2PaderbornHertha Berlin523.251.2554%46%113865036470100
07.02.26Bundesliga 2ElversbergHertha Berlin031.171.2359%41%351827132751200
01.02.26Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinDarmstadt221.812.7244%56%548114145460410
24.01.26Bundesliga 2KarlsruheHertha Berlin221.001.4337%63%67793967353200

Nurnberg

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
13.02.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergKarlsruhe511.771.5943%57%82583145461300
07.02.26Bundesliga 2PaderbornNurnberg211.720.7155%45%531058736652301
23.01.26Bundesliga 2DarmstadtNurnberg201.050.8649%51%636164166361000
17.01.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergElversberg322.842.3550%50%1061784732735100

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Hertha Berlin (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 0-4-1 (W-D-L), 2.0 scored / 2.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
01.02.26Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinDarmstadt221.812.7244%56%548114145460410
24.01.26Bundesliga 2KarlsruheHertha Berlin221.001.4337%63%67793967353200
09.01.26FriendliesHertha BerlinStandard Liege2350%50%66343923660000
19.12.25Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinArminia Bielefeld110.620.7257%43%25773651343210
12.12.25Bundesliga 2Greuther FurthHertha Berlin333.101.4950%50%340000242300

Nurnberg (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.4 scored / 1.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
20.02.26Bundesliga 2BochumNurnberg111.501.1053%47%34565449331300
07.02.26Bundesliga 2PaderbornNurnberg211.720.7155%45%531058736652301
23.01.26Bundesliga 2DarmstadtNurnberg201.050.8649%51%636164166361000
17.01.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergElversberg322.842.3550%50%1061784732735100
21.12.25Bundesliga 2NurnbergHannover210.911.4332%68%57372647364200

Last matches (2 months)

Hertha Berlin LLDWDDDL

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
22.02.26Bundesliga 2PaderbornHertha Berlin523.251.2554%46%113865036470100
14.02.26Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinHannover231.622.7655%45%56874645561000
10.02.26Germany DFB PokalHertha BerlinFreiburg110.710.9252%48%487105447653100
07.02.26Bundesliga 2ElversbergHertha Berlin031.171.2359%41%351827132751200
01.02.26Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinDarmstadt221.812.7244%56%548114145460410
24.01.26Bundesliga 2KarlsruheHertha Berlin221.001.4337%63%67793967353200
17.01.26Bundesliga 2Hertha BerlinSchalke000.980.5461%39%70565720634200
09.01.26FriendliesHertha BerlinStandard Liege2350%50%66343923660000

Nurnberg DWLDLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
20.02.26Bundesliga 2BochumNurnberg111.501.1053%47%34565449331300
13.02.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergKarlsruhe511.771.5943%57%82583145461300
07.02.26Bundesliga 2PaderbornNurnberg211.720.7155%45%531058736652301
30.01.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergPreusen Munster111.830.6354%46%441366627722400
23.01.26Bundesliga 2DarmstadtNurnberg201.050.8649%51%636164166361000
17.01.26Bundesliga 2NurnbergElversberg322.842.3550%50%1061784732735100

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,05X3,5023,30
Total 2,75O1,83U1,98
AH -0,2511,8022,00
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.224.52
2.251.522.64
2.51.712.20
2.751.891.99
32.161.74
3.252.451.59
3.52.721.48
4.55.081.18
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Hertha Berlin1.51.951.90
Nurnberg1.52.531.56
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
3.51.145.61
41.234.15
4.51.692.17
52.321.61
5.53.111.37
Team corners
TeamLineOU
Hertha Berlin21.981.81
Nurnberg2.51.831.96
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home