Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·19:00EnglandCongo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance
3. Liga
сен 28, 2025 at 15:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Gornik Zabrze II
1:1
Zaglebie Lubin II

3. Liga: Gornik Zabrze II vs Zaglebie Lubin II on 28 Sep 2025 finished 1:1.

Gornik Zabrze II are in good form: 5-2-3 in their last 10, 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Zaglebie Lubin II are in good form: 4-1-5 in their last 10, 1.9 scored and 2.2 conceded per game. They are scoring in 11 straight.

Goals look likely: over 2.5 in 70% of Gornik Zabrze II's games and 90% of Zaglebie Lubin II's.

Head-to-head (5): Gornik Zabrze II 1, Zaglebie Lubin II 2, 2 draws.

Predicted: 2:1 (7%) · also likely 2:2 (7%)

Match statistics

44%
56%
Possession
2
5
Shots on target
6
9
Shots off target
3
4
Corners
52
64
Dangerous attacks
2
1
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricGZZLTotalGZZLTotalGZZLTotal
Matches played91020202020
Total less5 56%2 20%12 60%13 65%11 55%9 45%
Total more4 44%8 80%8 40%7 35%9 45%11 55%
Matches home / away5520202020
Total less (home / away)3 60%1 20%12 60%15 75%12 60%5 25%
Total more (home / away)2 40%4 80%8 40%5 25%8 40%15 75%
Individual total (home / away)1,801,803,602,101,753,855,104,459,55
Individual total (overall)2,002,704,701,552,003,555,354,009,35
Avg total3,445,704,574,054,054,059,809,609,70
Avg total (home / away)3,205,004,104,653,554,109,7511,3510,55
Avg opponents' total1,443,004,442,632,054,684,685,6010,28
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,403,204,602,681,804,484,896,9011,79
Predicted total4,343,839,95

Last 10 matches

Gornik Zabrze II10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Zaglebie Lubin II10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 11 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.05.223. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIGornik Zabrze II5179577779843000
24.10.213. LigaGornik Zabrze IIZaglebie Lubin II1160%40%44414323552000
31.03.213. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIGornik Zabrze II410%911218825710000
18.11.203. LigaGornik Zabrze IIZaglebie Lubin II0251%49%43324855622110
28.09.193. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIGornik Zabrze II0361%39%751245234603210
14.04.193. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIGornik Zabrze II020%0%12403539120000
01.09.183. LigaGornik Zabrze IIZaglebie Lubin II22000000

Against common opponents (2 months)

Gornik Zabrze II

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
13.09.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IISparta Katowice0254%46%02513832430000
31.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIPolonia Nysa2254%46%22334732792200
16.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIMKS Kluczbork0154%46%020144321052100
03.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIPniowek Pawlowice Slaskie3056%44%31103119112322410

Zaglebie Lubin II

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIPolonia Nysa5258%42%858446423522
31.08.253. LigaMKS KluczborkZaglebie Lubin II120000
16.08.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIPniowek Pawlowice Slaskie2153%47%339582809911
02.08.253. LigaSparta KatowiceZaglebie Lubin II3300881066512

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Gornik Zabrze II (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 2.4 scored / 1.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
13.09.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IISparta Katowice0254%46%025138324300
06.09.253. LigaSlowianin WoliborzGornik Zabrze II326712975955830
31.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIPolonia Nysa2254%46%223347327922
27.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IISleza Wroclaw4264%36%4233653211331
23.08.253. LigaLZS Starowice DolneGornik Zabrze II0448%52%310121173822511

Zaglebie Lubin II (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 2-0-3 (W-D-L), 1.8 scored / 3.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
27.08.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IILechia Zielona Gora1560%40%48796970135200
22.08.253. LigaPolkowiceZaglebie Lubin II3145%55%761078745922000
05.08.25CupPolonia BytomZaglebie Lubin II7154%46%11117414782411301
15.06.252 LigaPodhale Nowy TargZaglebie Lubin II2365%35%53538840822200
07.06.252 LigaSKRA CzestochowaZaglebie Lubin II1341%59%164155095361310

Last matches (2 months)

Gornik Zabrze II LLLDWWLWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.253. LigaWarta GorzowGornik Zabrze II2145%55%33993348194200
13.09.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IISparta Katowice0254%46%02513832430000
06.09.253. LigaSlowianin WoliborzGornik Zabrze II32671297595583000
31.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIPolonia Nysa2254%46%22334732792200
27.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IISleza Wroclaw4264%36%423365321133100
23.08.253. LigaLZS Starowice DolneGornik Zabrze II0448%52%31012117382251100
16.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIMKS Kluczbork0154%46%020144321052100
09.08.253. LigaMkp Carina GubinGornik Zabrze II12000000
03.08.253. LigaGornik Zabrze IIPniowek Pawlowice Slaskie3056%44%31103119112322410

Zaglebie Lubin II WDLWLLWWLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIPolonia Nysa5258%42%85844642352200
12.09.253. LigaKarkonosze Jelenia GoraZaglebie Lubin II22000000
05.09.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IISKRA Czestochowa3465%35%66968743333400
31.08.253. LigaMKS KluczborkZaglebie Lubin II12000000
27.08.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IILechia Zielona Gora1560%40%48796970135200
22.08.253. LigaPolkowiceZaglebie Lubin II3145%55%761078745922000
16.08.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIPniowek Pawlowice Slaskie2153%47%33958280991100
09.08.253. LigaZaglebie Lubin IIStal Jasien7266%34%1862046321823310
05.08.25CupPolonia BytomZaglebie Lubin II7154%46%11117414782411301
02.08.253. LigaSparta KatowiceZaglebie Lubin II330088106651200

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,00X3,6023,00
Total 3,50O1,88U1,92
AH -0,5011,9521,85
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home