Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
South Africa Play-Offs
июл 2, 2025 at 13:50
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Gomora United
3:0
African Warriors

South Africa Play-Offs: Gomora United vs African Warriors on 02 Jul 2025 finished 3:0.

Gomora United are out of form: 0-4-3 in their last 7, 0.7 scored and 1.7 conceded per game.

African Warriors are out of form: 1-2-7 in their last 10, 0.5 scored and 1.6 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 29% of Gomora United's games and 40% of African Warriors's; both teams score in 71% and 40%.

Head-to-head (1): Gomora United 1, African Warriors 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (13%) · also likely 1:0 (12%)

Match statistics

Shots on target
7
3
Shots off target
1
6
Corners
2
1
Dangerous attacks
47
30
Yellow cards
2
3
Red cards
0
1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricGUAWTotalGUAWTotalGUAWTotal
Matches played10110110
Total less1 100%0 0%7 64%0 0%7 64%0 0%
Total more0 0%0 0%4 36%0 0%4 36%0 0%
Matches home / away005050
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%4 80%0 0%3 60%0 0%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%1 20%0 0%2 40%0 0%
Individual total (home / away)0,000,000,001,200,001,203,000,003,00
Individual total (overall)1,000,001,001,640,001,643,910,003,91
Avg total2,000,001,003,550,001,777,090,003,55
Avg total (home / away)0,000,000,002,800,001,406,600,003,30
Avg opponents' total1,000,001,002,100,002,103,200,003,20
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,000,001,600,001,603,600,003,60
Predicted total0,501,523,60

Last 10 matches

Gomora United7 matches
Both teams to score71%
Clean sheets0 / 7
Scored5 / 7
African Warriors10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored5 / 10

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Last matches (2 months)

Gomora United D

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
06.05.25South Africa National Div 2African All StarsGomora United11004155034310
See full live table on ScanGoal → ← Back to home