Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·Brazil1:2Norway·03:00MexicoEngland·22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia·09.07 23:00FranceMorocco
Liga III
фев 27, 2026 at 15:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Gloria Popesti Leordeni
2:0
Recolta Gheorghe Doja

Liga III: Gloria Popesti Leordeni vs Recolta Gheorghe Doja on 27 Feb 2026 finished 2:0.

Gloria Popesti Leordeni are in excellent form: 6-2-1 in their last 9, 2.0 scored and 1.2 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 11.

Recolta Gheorghe Doja are out of form: 0-1-1 in their last 2, 1.5 scored and 2.5 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 44% of Gloria Popesti Leordeni's games and 100% of Recolta Gheorghe Doja's; both teams score in 56% and 100%.

Head-to-head (3): Gloria Popesti Leordeni 3, Recolta Gheorghe Doja 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:0 (13%) · also likely 1:0 (11%)

Match statistics

63%Possession37%
5Shots on target3
9Shots off target1
7Corners1
95Dangerous attacks49
2Yellow cards1
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on223153
Corners314071
Dangerous542641239549
Fouls
Yellow002121

Detailed statistics

Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricRGTotalRGTotal
Matches played20202020
Total less10 50%8 40%12 60%11 55%
Total more10 50%12 60%8 40%9 45%
Matches home / away20202020
Total less (home / away)11 55%8 40%12 60%11 55%
Total more (home / away)9 45%12 60%8 40%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)2,002,654,655,704,4510,15
Individual total (overall)2,102,554,655,404,6510,05
Avg total4,205,104,658,5510,009,28
Avg total (home / away)4,205,204,709,0010,009,50
Avg opponents' total2,102,554,653,155,358,50
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,202,554,753,305,558,85
Predicted total4,689,78

Last 10 matches

Gloria Popesti Leordeni9 matches
Both teams to score56%
Clean sheets4 / 9
Scored9 / 9
unbeaten 11
Recolta Gheorghe Doja2 matches
Both teams to score100%
Clean sheets0 / 2
Scored2 / 2

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.10.25Liga IIIRecolta Gheorghe DojaGloria Popesti Leordeni02000000
09.05.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja43006252350100
18.04.25Liga IIIRecolta Gheorghe DojaGloria Popesti Leordeni01000000
28.03.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja1053%47%40415627421101
06.12.24Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja2264%36%1441235420803200
05.10.24Liga IIIRecolta Gheorghe DojaGloria Popesti Leordeni11000000
10.10.20Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja200%32645923223000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Gloria Popesti Leordeni (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 2-2-1 (W-D-L), 1.8 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.12.25Liga IIIVoluntari IIGloria Popesti Leordeni0448%52%475858873712
22.11.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniCS Dinamo Bucuresti II210000
11.10.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniAfc Dunarea 2005 Calarasi0062%38%412588625121
27.09.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniVoluntari II12431051236610153
30.08.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniCS Agigea220000

Recolta Gheorghe Doja (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 2-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.6 scored / 1.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
30.07.25CupACS Progresul FunduleaRecolta Gheorghe Doja32000000
28.03.25Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja1053%47%40415627421101
06.12.24Liga IIIGloria Popesti LeordeniRecolta Gheorghe Doja2264%36%1441235420803200
09.11.24Liga IIIRecolta Gheorghe DojaFc Agricola Borcea20000000
08.03.24Liga IIIInainte ModeluRecolta Gheorghe Doja1257%43%45772739344511

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,33X4,8026,50
Total 3,00O1,83U1,98
AH -1,5011,8821,93
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home