Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·50'England0:1Congo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance
Argentina Nacional Reserve League
май 13, 2026 at 16:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves
2:1
CA Ferrocarril Midland

Argentina Nacional Reserve League: Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves vs CA Ferrocarril Midland on 13 May 2026 finished 2:1.

Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves are in good form: 4-3-2 in their last 9, 1.3 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

CA Ferrocarril Midland are out of form: 3-2-5 in their last 10, 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 33% of Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves's games and 40% of CA Ferrocarril Midland's; both teams score in 56% and 30%.

Head-to-head (1): Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves 1, CA Ferrocarril Midland 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (12%) · also likely 1:0 (11%)

Match statistics

55%
54%
Possession
4
2
Shots on target
6
1
Shots off target
9
5
Corners
71
48
Dangerous attacks
13
18
Fouls
2
3
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on212142
Corners049195
Dangerous273444147148
Fouls13181318
Yellow111223

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played31320202020
Total less2 67%8 62%10 50%10 50%9 45%15 75%
Total more1 33%5 38%10 50%10 50%11 55%5 25%
Matches home / away1720202020
Total less (home / away)1 100%3 43%10 50%9 45%11 55%12 60%
Total more (home / away)0 0%4 57%10 50%11 55%9 45%8 40%
Individual total (home / away)1,001,292,292,302,705,005,304,309,60
Individual total (overall)1,001,082,082,252,104,355,654,5510,20
Avg total3,002,082,544,954,904,9310,008,109,05
Avg total (home / away)2,002,572,294,655,054,859,359,359,35
Avg opponents' total2,001,003,002,702,805,504,353,557,90
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,001,292,292,352,354,704,055,059,10
Predicted total2,414,609,78

Last 10 matches

Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves9 matches
Both teams to score56%
Clean sheets3 / 9
Scored7 / 9
CA Ferrocarril Midland10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored6 / 10
scored 4 straight

Line trends

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 2-1-1 (W-D-L), 2.3 scored / 0.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.07.25Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueEstudiantes de Buenos Aires ReservesGimnasia Mendoza Reserves0186%14%02536656442200
29.04.25Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueEstudiantes de Buenos Aires ReservesDefensores Unidos Reserves511028310194943301
29.10.24Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueEstudiantes de Buenos Aires ReservesCA Brown de Adrogue Reserves4091527942423101
13.06.24Argentina Reserve LeagueEstudiantes de Buenos Aires ReservesTristan Suarez Reserves00512545754200

CA Ferrocarril Midland (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 2-0-3 (W-D-L), 1.2 scored / 1.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
09.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaTristan SuarezCA Ferrocarril Midland1343%57%27442731454200
30.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueCA San Miguel U20CA Ferrocarril Midland3163%37%941015326420200
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaChacaritaCA Ferrocarril Midland1048%52%32376671435200
23.04.26Copa ArgentinaDep. MoronCA Ferrocarril Midland120.861.1058%42%84257357872210
21.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueColegiales ReservesCA Ferrocarril Midland1044%56%20243250356400

Last matches (2 months)

Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves LDL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
07.05.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueAgropecuario ReservesEstudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves3236%64%665332376422
29.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueEstudiantes de Buenos Aires ReservesTemperley Reserves1162%38%363740374631
23.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueTalleres Remedios IIEstudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves2044%56%544854734720

CA Ferrocarril Midland WDWLLWLLDW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
09.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaTristan SuarezCA Ferrocarril Midland1343%57%27442731454200
06.05.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueCA Ferrocarril MidlandClub Atletico Mitre Reserves1151%49%12043155232400
03.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Ferrocarril MidlandClub Atletico Guemes2145%55%726511698530300
30.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueCA San Miguel U20CA Ferrocarril Midland3163%37%941015326420200
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaChacaritaCA Ferrocarril Midland1048%52%32376671435200
23.04.26Copa ArgentinaDep. MoronCA Ferrocarril Midland120.861.1058%42%84257357872210
21.04.26Argentina Nacional Reserve LeagueColegiales ReservesCA Ferrocarril Midland1044%56%20243250356400
18.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Ferrocarril MidlandSan Martin de San Juan0160%40%751399357513300
14.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaNueva ChicagoCA Ferrocarril Midland2253%47%33166764164600
09.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Ferrocarril MidlandAcassuso1062%38%221627875810401

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,05X3,2523,25
Total 2,25O2,00U1,80
AH -0,2511,8022,00
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.51.392.66
1.751.502.34
21.692.02
2.252.021.75
2.52.261.55
2.752.631.40
33.371.25
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires Reserves1.52.371.52
CA Ferrocarril Midland0.51.502.34
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home