Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04:30ColombiaGhana·20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Primera C Metropolitana
мар 14, 2026 at 21:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn
1:1
Puerto Nuevo

Primera C Metropolitana: Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn vs Puerto Nuevo on 14 Mar 2026 finished 1:1.

Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn are in mixed form: 3-4-3 in their last 10, 0.8 scored and 1.1 conceded per game.

Puerto Nuevo are in mixed form: 3-4-3 in their last 10, 0.6 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 40% of Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn's games and 20% of Puerto Nuevo's; both teams score in 20% and 30%.

Head-to-head (1): Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn 0, Puerto Nuevo 0, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:0 (13%) · also likely 1:1 (12%)

Match events

13'
— — red
17'
— — red

Match statistics

Possession
76%
24%
Shots on target
9
2
Shots off target
10
0
Corners
5
2
Dangerous attacks
82
35
Yellow cards
1
6
Red cards
1
2
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on227092
Corners312152
Dangerous271955168235
Fouls
Yellow110516

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played2220202020
Total less0 0%1 50%6 30%7 35%10 50%8 40%
Total more1 50%1 50%14 70%13 65%8 40%9 45%
Matches home / away1120202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 100%2 10%7 35%10 50%5 25%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%18 90%13 65%7 35%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)2,001,003,003,352,956,304,203,707,90
Individual total (overall)2,001,003,003,403,156,554,052,856,90
Avg total3,502,002,756,305,806,058,208,158,18
Avg total (home / away)2,001,001,507,005,306,157,808,758,28
Avg opponents' total1,501,002,502,902,655,554,155,309,45
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,000,003,652,356,003,605,058,65
Predicted total2,136,357,59

Last 10 matches

Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn10 matches
Both teams to score20%
Clean sheets5 / 10
Scored4 / 10
Puerto Nuevo10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored5 / 10
scored 4 straight

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 1-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.3 scored / 1.3 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
15.09.25Primera C MetropolitanaEstrella del Sur Alejandro KornCentro Espanol1152%48%123124566446300
10.08.25Primera C MetropolitanaEstrella del Sur Alejandro KornVictoriano Arenas2151%49%21536680233200
27.07.25Primera C MetropolitanaEstrella del Sur Alejandro KornAtlas Arg1257%43%23839566542301

Puerto Nuevo (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-0-3 (W-D-L), 0.8 scored / 1.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.02.26Primera C MetropolitanaPuerto NuevoBerazategui1249%51%447117569253300
22.02.26Primera C MetropolitanaVictoriano ArenasPuerto Nuevo0159%41%14237857811200
21.09.25Primera C MetropolitanaPuerto NuevoCentral Ballester0250%50%02224152383110
16.09.25Primera C MetropolitanaPuerto NuevoEl Porvenir1241%59%21321030970102200

Last matches (2 months)

Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn LW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.03.26Primera C MetropolitanaLeandro N. Alem ReservesEstrella del Sur Alejandro Korn3242%58%84344362524500
22.02.26Primera C MetropolitanaEstrella del Sur Alejandro KornDefensores de Cambaceres2060%40%40815959322101

Puerto Nuevo LW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.02.26Primera C MetropolitanaPuerto NuevoBerazategui1249%51%4471175692533
22.02.26Primera C MetropolitanaVictoriano ArenasPuerto Nuevo0159%41%142378578112

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,65X3,2025,25
Total 2,00O1,90U1,90
AH -0,7511,9321,88
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
1.251.293.05
1.51.452.41
1.751.602.14
21.851.86
2.252.131.60
2.52.401.45
2.752.861.32
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn1.52.081.65
Puerto Nuevo0.51.861.79
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home