Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Brazil Serie A Women · 📍 Estadio José Bastos Padilha
авг 10, 2025 at 16:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
EC Flamengo Women
3:2
SE Palmeiras Women

Brazil Serie A Women: EC Flamengo Women vs SE Palmeiras Women on 10 Aug 2025 finished 3:2.

EC Flamengo Women are in mixed form: 3-3-3 in their last 9, 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

SE Palmeiras Women are in good form: 5-2-2 in their last 9, 2.0 scored and 0.7 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 56% of EC Flamengo Women's games and 67% of SE Palmeiras Women's; both teams score in 89% and 44%.

Head-to-head (5): EC Flamengo Women 1, SE Palmeiras Women 4, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (8%) · also likely 2:1 (8%)

Match statistics

44%Possession56%
7Shots on target6
9Shots off target7
6Corners5
51Dangerous attacks61
3Yellow cards1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9
MetricEFSPTotalEFSPTotalEFSPTotal
Matches played3820202020
Total less1 33%2 25%17 85%15 75%12 60%5 25%
Total more2 67%6 75%3 15%5 25%6 30%14 70%
Matches home / away2620202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%2 33%17 85%17 85%8 40%7 35%
Total more (home / away)2 100%4 67%3 15%3 15%9 45%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)4,502,507,001,601,653,257,007,0514,05
Individual total (overall)3,332,756,081,951,303,254,707,7512,45
Avg total3,673,503,583,353,353,357,9010,859,38
Avg total (home / away)4,503,173,833,303,353,339,4010,159,78
Avg opponents' total0,331,001,331,402,243,643,203,356,55
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,001,001,001,701,813,512,403,505,90
Predicted total3,713,2911,11

Last 10 matches

EC Flamengo Women9 matches
Both teams to score89%
Clean sheets1 / 9
Scored9 / 9
SE Palmeiras Women9 matches
Both teams to score44%
Clean sheets4 / 9
Scored6 / 9

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.04.25Brazil Serie A WomenEC Flamengo WomenSE Palmeiras Women2551%49%465654425712
16.03.24Brazil Serie A WomenSE Palmeiras WomenEC Flamengo Women3249%51%5511856524312
27.05.23Brazil Serie A WomenEC Flamengo WomenSE Palmeiras Women0138%62%353934592213
02.04.22Campeonato Brasileiro WomenSE Palmeiras WomenEC Flamengo Women3060%40%11310180347211
15.12.21FriendliesEC Flamengo WomenSE Palmeiras Women0133%63%141823850401
31.05.21Campeonato Brasileiro WomenSE Palmeiras WomenEC Flamengo Women3162%37%1147454266211
11.10.20Campeonato Brasileiro WomenSE Palmeiras WomenEC Flamengo Women1051%53%647342205130

Last matches (2 months)

EC Flamengo Women WDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
06.08.25Copa Do Brasil WomenEC Flamengo WomenOperario FC MS Women6074%26%15260911212011
18.06.25Brazil Serie A WomenGremio WomenEC Flamengo Women1158%42%426563404133
14.06.25Brazil Serie A WomenEC Flamengo WomenAmerica MG Women3047%53%713591552330

SE Palmeiras Women WLWDWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
06.08.25Copa Do Brasil WomenAvai WomenSE Palmeiras Women04000000
03.08.25Campeonato Brasileiro WomenCorinthians WomenSE Palmeiras Women1061%39%119137257342100
20.07.25FriendliesSE Palmeiras WomenPachuca Women30115247367653601
16.07.25FriendliesChicago Red Stars WomenSE Palmeiras Women17113720300
13.07.25FriendliesKC Current WomenSE Palmeiras Women045%283210100
22.06.25Campeonato Brasileiro WomenBragantino WomenSE Palmeiras Women2234%66%680102279182200
18.06.25Brazil Serie A WomenRecife WomenSE Palmeiras Women15392123275490200
14.06.25Brazil Serie A WomenSE Palmeiras WomenFluminense Women4231432427320000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,20X3,4022,90
Total 2,75O1,80U2,00
AH -0,2512,0021,80
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home