Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
South Africa Second League Women
июл 6, 2025 at 16:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Croesus Women
2:0
NWU Vaal FC Women

South Africa Second League Women: Croesus Women vs NWU Vaal FC Women on 06 Jul 2025 finished 2:0.

Croesus Women are in excellent form: 5-1-1 in their last 7, 2.3 scored and 1.1 conceded per game. They are scoring in 21 straight.

NWU Vaal FC Women are out of form: 1-0-5 in their last 6, 0.8 scored and 3.7 conceded per game.

Goals look likely: over 2.5 in 71% of Croesus Women's games and 83% of NWU Vaal FC Women's.

Head-to-head (2): Croesus Women 2, NWU Vaal FC Women 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:0 (13%) · also likely 1:0 (12%)

Match statistics

3
3
Shots on target
9
2
Shots off target
4
0
Corners
60
28
Dangerous attacks
0
1
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricCWNVTotalCWNVTotalCWNVTotal
Matches played1120162016
Total less0 0%1 100%19 95%15 94%17 85%12 75%
Total more1 100%0 0%1 5%1 6%3 15%4 25%
Matches home / away0120162016
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 100%18 90%15 94%17 85%12 75%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%2 10%1 6%3 15%4 25%
Individual total (home / away)0,002,002,000,850,751,604,052,696,74
Individual total (overall)2,002,004,000,900,751,654,352,697,04
Avg total5,002,003,502,201,441,827,205,816,51
Avg total (home / away)0,002,001,001,951,441,696,355,816,08
Avg opponents' total3,000,003,001,300,671,972,853,336,18
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,000,001,160,671,822,303,335,63
Predicted total2,251,676,56

Last 10 matches

Croesus Women7 matches
Both teams to score71%
Clean sheets2 / 7
Scored7 / 7
scored 21 straight
NWU Vaal FC Women6 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets0 / 6
Scored3 / 6
scored 6 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
06.11.21League WomenCroesus WomenNWU Vaal FC Women6057%37%1205173174000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Croesus Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA

NWU Vaal FC Women (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 1-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.05.24South Africa Second League WomenMathaithai FC WomenNWU Vaal FC Women130041526502

Last matches (2 months)

Croesus Women L

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
14.06.25South Africa Second League WomenJohannesburg Uni B WomenCroesus Women320063296320

NWU Vaal FC Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
08.06.25South Africa Second League WomenFuture Stars Ladies FC WomenNWU Vaal FC Women04337001

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X217,50X5,0021,28
Total 3,75O1,92U1,88
AH +1,7511,9221,88
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home