Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·100'Brazil2:1Japan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt
Primera B Metropolitana
май 31, 2026 at 22:30
FT
Central Norte Argentino
12'Alvez
1:1
Chaco For Ever
70'Gaggi

Primera B Metropolitana: Central Norte Argentino vs Chaco For Ever on 31 May 2026 finished 1:1.

Central Norte Argentino are out of form: 2-4-4 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.1 conceded per game.

Chaco For Ever are out of form: 1-4-5 in their last 10, 0.5 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 30% and 20% of games.

Head-to-head (4): Central Norte Argentino 0, Chaco For Ever 2, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:0 (19%) · also likely 0:0 (18%)

Lineups

Central Norte
1Vazquez GK
2CalderonRacing Cordoba
3LamosaTemperley
4RosalesChaco For Ever
5VillarrealDeportivo Ma…
6PadillaQuilmes
7LopezGeneral Caba…
8MancusoSteaua Bucur…
9BordaEl Linqueno
10Alvez
11SanzDefensores B…
Bench (9)
12Hass GKDeportivo Ma…
13FelissiaTristan Suarez
14PuchetaCumbaya
15VaqueroVelez Sarsfi…
16BustinduyDeportivo Ma…
17Fernandez
18MateoChaco For Ever
19VedoyaTalleres (R.E)
20MoravecSan Martin F…
Chaco For Ever
1Caprio GKCarabobo
2ValdezCA Mitre
3SilveraAD Tarma
4LuqueNewells Old …
5NievasPatronato
6GaraySol de America
7CerrudoRecreativo H…
8GarciaColegiales
9EnriquezAldosivi
10MarinucciAtletico Atl…
11LioiColegiales
Bench (9)
12Canuto GKSportivo Pat…
13Zules CaicedoDeportivo Ma…
14MihovilcevichArsenal Sara…
15CarrizoCentral Norte
16GaggiGimnasia Men…
17MelgarejoBartolome Mi…
18Valenzuela
19EspejoOlimpo Bahia…
20Diaz ChavesArgentinos Jrs

Match events

8'
Borda — yellow
12'
Alvez — goal 1:0
16'
Enriquez — yellow
19'
Mancuso — red
19'
Garcia — yellow
29'
Cerrudo — yellow
46'
Lopez Mateo
46'
Alvez Moravec
46'
Garcia Melgarejo
57'
Lioi Diaz Chaves
61'
Marinucci — yellow
64'
Garay Espejo
64'
Cerrudo Gaggi
68'
Rosales Felissia
68'
Nievas — yellow
70'
Gaggi — goal 1:1
74'
Padilla Pucheta
74'
Sanz Vaquero
85'
Villarreal — yellow

Match statistics

54%
54%
Possession
2
3
Shots on target
1
6
Shots off target
0
4
Corners
21
49
Dangerous attacks
2
5
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on200323
Corners010304
Dangerous82213272149
Fouls
Yellow131225

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 1,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played12920202020
Total less5 42%4 44%9 45%13 65%9 45%6 30%
Total more7 58%5 56%11 55%7 35%8 40%12 60%
Matches home / away5520202020
Total less (home / away)2 40%3 60%12 60%13 65%8 40%8 40%
Total more (home / away)3 60%2 40%8 40%7 35%11 55%10 50%
Individual total (home / away)1,400,201,602,102,554,655,103,508,60
Individual total (overall)1,080,561,642,402,554,953,754,858,60
Avg total2,081,561,824,654,254,458,058,758,40
Avg total (home / away)2,401,201,804,304,204,259,308,108,70
Avg opponents' total1,001,002,002,251,703,954,303,908,20
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,001,002,002,001,653,653,704,608,30
Predicted total1,814,608,65

Last 10 matches

Central Norte Argentino10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Chaco For Ever10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored5 / 10

Line trends

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.01.26America FriendliesCentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever11162327363622
03.08.25Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever0150%50%335461315253
29.03.25Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverCentral Norte Argentino1050%50%429257516515
31.01.22FriendliesCentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever1038%62%222213321622
10.10.21Argentina Regional LeagueCentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever0046%54%203033242000
03.10.21Torneo Federal ACentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever2050%50%205417161100
07.07.21Torneo Federal AChaco For EverCentral Norte Argentino220000
10.12.20Torneo Federal ACentral Norte ArgentinoChaco For Ever2147%59%252624802823
25.10.19Torneo Federal AChaco For EverCentral Norte Argentino110000

Against common opponents (2 months)

Central Norte Argentino

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoCSYD Madryn2349%51%99743742263110
02.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Defensores de BelgranoCentral Norte Argentino1151%49%5471031211241200
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Ciudad de Bolivar0156%44%321136032522300
19.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaAlmirante BrownCentral Norte Argentino1054%46%13455173462300
12.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Atletico Mitre1150%50%1101134641000
04.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Estudiantes CaserosCentral Norte Argentino1046%54%22737540225100

Chaco For Ever

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverCSYD Madryn1250%50%531149325403110
18.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Defensores de BelgranoChaco For Ever0054%46%9457149115230300
10.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverClub Ciudad de Bolivar0158%42%091056946973200
03.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaAlmirante BrownChaco For Ever1051%49%50044353361201
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverClub Atletico Mitre1157%43%451377241821100
19.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Estudiantes CaserosChaco For Ever0056%44%51211012333100

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Central Norte Argentino (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 0-3-1 (W-D-L), 0.5 scored / 0.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
29.04.26Argentina Regional LeagueDefensores Puerto VileasCentral Norte Argentino1142%58%242932482730
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Ciudad de Bolivar0156%44%3211360325223
12.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Atletico Mitre1150%50%11011346410
23.02.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoColon0050%50%123228332232

Chaco For Ever (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 0-2-3 (W-D-L), 0.2 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Defensores de BelgranoChaco For Ever0054%46%9457149115230300
03.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaAlmirante BrownChaco For Ever1051%49%50044353361201
19.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Estudiantes CaserosChaco For Ever0056%44%51211012333100
05.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaLos AndesChaco For Ever2048%52%82666261533600
02.04.26Copa ArgentinaDefensa y JusticaChaco For Ever2144%56%37366775420400

Last matches (2 months)

Central Norte Argentino LWLDDLWLDD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaFerro Carril OesteCentral Norte Argentino2056%41%514236741500
16.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaRacing de CordobaCentral Norte Argentino1266%34%857110751121301
10.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoCSYD Madryn2349%51%99743742263110
02.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Defensores de BelgranoCentral Norte Argentino1151%49%5471031211241200
29.04.26Argentina Regional LeagueDefensores Puerto VileasCentral Norte Argentino1142%58%24293248273000
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Ciudad de Bolivar0156%44%321136032522300
22.04.26Argentina Regional LeagueCentral Norte ArgentinoComercio Resistencia4059%41%72327348330200
19.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaAlmirante BrownCentral Norte Argentino1054%46%13455173462300
16.04.26Torneo Regional AmateurCentral Norte ArgentinoComercio Resistencia00000000
12.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCentral Norte ArgentinoClub Atletico Mitre1150%50%1101134641000

Chaco For Ever LDLLDDWLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverCSYD Madryn1250%50%531149325403110
18.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Defensores de BelgranoChaco For Ever0054%46%9457149115230300
10.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverClub Ciudad de Bolivar0158%42%091056946973200
03.05.26Primera B MetropolitanaAlmirante BrownChaco For Ever1051%49%50044353361201
26.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverClub Atletico Mitre1157%43%451377241821100
19.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaCA Estudiantes CaserosChaco For Ever0056%44%51211012333100
12.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaChaco For EverAll Boys2050%50%32846447226200
05.04.26Primera B MetropolitanaLos AndesChaco For Ever2048%52%82666261533600
02.04.26Copa ArgentinaDefensa y JusticaChaco For Ever2144%56%37366775420400

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,05X2,9324,51
Total 1,75O1,88U1,96
AH -0,5012,0621,81
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
0.51.145.63
1.251.442.82
1.51.652.26
1.751.881.96
22.271.65
2.252.671.48
2.53.051.37
3.56.431.12
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Central Norte Argentino1.52.821.43
Chaco For Ever0.51.831.98
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
7.51.542.36
81.692.09
8.51.931.84
92.181.63
9.52.431.51
Team corners
TeamLineOU
Central Norte Argentino4.51.831.90
Chaco For Ever3.51.841.88
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home