Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Premier League Women · 📍 K-Park Training Academy
авг 24, 2025 at 16:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Celtic Women
5:0
Hamilton Women

Premier League Women: Celtic Women vs Hamilton Women on 24 Aug 2025 finished 5:0.

Celtic Women are out of form: 2-3-5 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.9 conceded per game.

Hamilton Women are out of form: 0-1-8 in their last 9, 0.7 scored and 4.6 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 50% of Celtic Women's games and 100% of Hamilton Women's; both teams score in 60% and 33%.

Head-to-head (4): Celtic Women 4, Hamilton Women 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 4:0 (14%) · also likely 5:0 (13%)

Match statistics

Possession
67%
33%
Shots on target
11
0
Shots off target
18
2
Corners
9
1
Dangerous attacks
69
29
Yellow cards
0
2

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 10,5
MetricCWHWTotalCWHWTotalCWHWTotal
Matches played1120202020
Total less1 100%1 100%15 75%18 90%15 75%14 70%
Total more0 0%0 0%5 25%2 10%5 25%6 30%
Matches home / away0020202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%18 90%17 85%12 60%13 65%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%2 10%3 15%8 40%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)0,000,000,001,351,052,406,053,809,85
Individual total (overall)2,001,003,001,601,202,805,154,809,95
Avg total3,003,003,002,902,452,688,359,108,73
Avg total (home / away)0,000,000,002,352,152,259,309,559,43
Avg opponents' total1,002,003,001,301,252,553,204,307,50
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,000,000,001,001,102,103,255,759,00
Predicted total1,502,539,69

Last 10 matches

Celtic Women10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored7 / 10
Hamilton Women9 matches
Both teams to score33%
Clean sheets0 / 9
Scored3 / 9
scored 6 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.11.23Premier League WomenHamilton WomenCeltic Women0522%78%020112117101300
20.08.23Premier League WomenCeltic WomenHamilton Women710000
01.03.23Premier League WomenHamilton WomenCeltic Women071172812890501
18.09.22Premier League WomenCeltic WomenHamilton Women600000
24.04.22Premier League WomenHamilton WomenCeltic Women0626%74%11331396201411
30.01.22Premier League WomenCeltic WomenHamilton Women3064%36%1209161168120
10.10.21Premier League WomenHamilton WomenCeltic Women060000
20.08.18Premier League WomenCeltic WomenHamilton Women410000
13.05.18Womens Premier LeagueCeltic WomenHamilton Women4055%45%315054179411
15.04.18Premier League WomenHamilton WomenCeltic Women0249%51%1110621383532

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Celtic Women (as favourite) odds 1.01–1.18

Record 5-0-0 (W-D-L), 4.8 scored / 0.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.05.25Premier League WomenCeltic WomenMotherwell Women6067%33%15016476236003
20.04.25Premier League WomenMotherwell WomenCeltic Women01061731773712
15.01.25Premier League WomenCeltic WomenAberdeen Women8069%31%1703235716100
12.01.25Premier League WomenCeltic WomenPartick Thistle Women4268%32%1239083215010
24.11.24Premier League WomenCeltic WomenMontrose LFC Women5172%28%134821393910100

Hamilton Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-5 (W-D-L), 0.6 scored / 2.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.08.25Premier League WomenHamilton WomenPartick Thistle Women1241%59%3646293051022
02.02.25Women FA CupAberdeen WomenHamilton Women3050%50%1039353453711
19.05.24Premier League WomenHamilton WomenMontrose LFC Women0350%50%566342249420
15.05.24Premier League WomenMotherwell WomenHamilton Women4272%28%94182501611102
12.05.24Premier League WomenSpartans WomenHamilton Women1062%38%5316335179100

Last matches (2 months)

Celtic Women W

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.08.25Premier League WomenHearts WomenCeltic Women1246%54%429346393611

Hamilton Women L

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
17.08.25Premier League WomenHamilton WomenPartick Thistle Women1241%59%3646293051022

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,02X21,00251,00
Total 5,00O1,83U1,98
AH -4,2511,8321,98
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home