Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
Apertura · 📍 Estadio Antonio Toledo Valle
авг 18, 2025 at 00:15
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
CD Platense Zacatecoluca
1:1
CD Cacahuatique

Apertura: CD Platense Zacatecoluca vs CD Cacahuatique on 18 Aug 2025 finished 1:1.

CD Platense Zacatecoluca are out of form: 1-6-3 in their last 10, 0.9 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

CD Cacahuatique are in mixed form: 2-5-2 in their last 9, 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 10% and 33% of games.

Head-to-head (4): CD Platense Zacatecoluca 1, CD Cacahuatique 1, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (13%) · also likely 1:0 (12%)

Match statistics

Possession
54%
46%
Shots on target
8
5
Shots off target
13
5
Corners
6
2
Dangerous attacks
114
82
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
1
0

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9
MetricCPCCTotalCPCCTotalCPCCTotal
Matches played6520202020
Total less4 67%2 40%8 40%7 35%10 50%9 45%
Total more2 33%3 60%12 60%13 65%10 50%10 50%
Matches home / away2220202020
Total less (home / away)2 100%1 50%9 45%6 30%9 45%7 35%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 50%11 55%14 70%9 45%10 50%
Individual total (home / away)1,001,502,502,552,555,104,954,059,00
Individual total (overall)0,831,001,832,352,404,754,704,208,90
Avg total2,502,602,554,655,304,988,859,409,13
Avg total (home / away)2,002,002,004,655,555,109,059,359,20
Avg opponents' total1,671,603,272,302,905,204,155,209,35
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,501,502,103,005,104,105,309,40
Predicted total2,284,939,05

Last 10 matches

CD Platense Zacatecoluca10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored6 / 10
CD Cacahuatique9 matches
Both teams to score67%
Clean sheets2 / 9
Scored7 / 9

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
21.04.25ClausuraCD Platense ZacatecolucaCD Cacahuatique2041427670103201
24.02.25ClausuraCD CacahuatiqueCD Platense Zacatecoluca1134846543832101
23.11.24AperturaCD Platense ZacatecolucaCD Cacahuatique1212265459241300
15.09.24AperturaCD CacahuatiqueCD Platense Zacatecoluca216234101101693400
24.01.21Segunda DivisionCD Platense ZacatecolucaCD Cacahuatique110%0%129510659733301

Against common opponents (2 months)

CD Platense Zacatecoluca

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.08.25AperturaInter FACD Platense Zacatecoluca2258%42%64338946832200
04.08.25AperturaCD Platense ZacatecolucaAlianza San Salvador1156%44%11845554531111
27.07.25ClausuraZacatecoluca FCCD Platense Zacatecoluca1049%51%31742941282101

CD Cacahuatique

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.07.25AperturaInter FACD Cacahuatique1258%42%433769933643
24.07.25AperturaCD CacahuatiqueAlianza San Salvador1242%58%43651061056423
21.07.25AperturaZacatecoluca FCCD Cacahuatique0155%45%446548448511

Last matches (2 months)

CD Platense Zacatecoluca DDLDLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.08.25AperturaInter FACD Platense Zacatecoluca2258%42%64338946832200
04.08.25AperturaCD Platense ZacatecolucaAlianza San Salvador1156%44%11845554531111
27.07.25ClausuraZacatecoluca FCCD Platense Zacatecoluca1049%51%31742941282101
24.07.25AperturaCD Platense ZacatecolucaMunicipal Limeno1149%51%63666864233300
21.07.25AperturaCD AguilaCD Platense Zacatecoluca1011623733321100
14.07.25FriendliesDeportivo MarquenseCD Platense Zacatecoluca41421283328231500

CD Cacahuatique LLWLW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
11.08.25AperturaCD CacahuatiqueCD Luis Angel Firpo1344%56%1717721154316
04.08.25AperturaCD CacahuatiqueFuerte San Francisco0255%45%4543110935323
28.07.25AperturaInter FACD Cacahuatique1258%42%433769933643
24.07.25AperturaCD CacahuatiqueAlianza San Salvador1242%58%43651061056423
21.07.25AperturaZacatecoluca FCCD Cacahuatique0155%45%446548448511

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,38X3,2022,70
Total 2,25O1,98U1,83
AH 0,0011,7722,03
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home