Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·47'France1:0Sweden·04:00MexicoEcuador·19:00EnglandCongo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco
Jamaica Premier League
сен 9, 2025 at 03:30
FT
Cavaliers FC
0:1
Waterhouse FC

Jamaica Premier League: Cavaliers FC vs Waterhouse FC on 09 Sep 2025 finished 0:1.

Cavaliers FC are in excellent form: 7-2-1 in their last 10, 1.7 scored and 0.6 conceded per game.

Waterhouse FC are in good form: 5-1-4 in their last 10, 1.6 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 30% of Cavaliers FC's games and 60% of Waterhouse FC's; both teams score in 30% and 30%.

Head-to-head (5): Cavaliers FC 2, Waterhouse FC 1, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (13%) · also likely 1:0 (12%)

Match statistics

2
2
Shots on target
10
12
Shots off target
9
4
Corners
84
46
Dangerous attacks
2
1
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricCFWFTotalCFWFTotalCFWFTotal
Matches played4220202020
Total less3 75%1 50%15 75%12 60%9 45%12 60%
Total more1 25%1 50%5 25%8 40%11 55%8 40%
Matches home / away2120202020
Total less (home / away)2 100%1 100%17 85%12 60%10 50%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%3 15%8 40%10 50%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)0,502,002,501,851,803,655,105,4510,55
Individual total (overall)1,001,502,501,652,003,655,305,0010,30
Avg total2,252,502,383,203,903,559,809,309,55
Avg total (home / away)1,002,001,503,203,953,589,709,909,80
Avg opponents' total1,251,002,251,551,903,454,504,308,80
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,500,000,501,352,153,504,604,459,05
Predicted total1,943,6110,05

Last 10 matches

Cavaliers FC10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets6 / 10
Scored9 / 10
Waterhouse FC10 matches
Both teams to score30%
Clean sheets5 / 10
Scored8 / 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
10.03.25Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC1144%56%22128096243200
07.01.25Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCWaterhouse FC2243%57%23584338642100
30.09.24Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC0240%60%151677112142010
05.02.24Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC0187378779660400
14.11.23Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCWaterhouse FC1151%49%46345454541100
23.01.23Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCWaterhouse FC0138%52%44654055110000
03.07.22Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCWaterhouse FC4144%56%842134861384200
12.04.22Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC3243%57%65394149260200
24.01.22Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCWaterhouse FC0352%56%252132248441110

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Cavaliers FC (as favourite) odds 1.80–2.30

Record 3-2-0 (W-D-L), 1.4 scored / 0.4 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
13.05.25Play-OffsCavaliers FCPortmore1048%52%3459897510420
18.04.25Jamaica Premier LeagueRacing United FCCavaliers FC03477560614901
09.04.25Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCPortmore1050%50%327670555213
03.04.25Jamaica Premier LeagueTivoli GardensCavaliers FC1161%39%237654691251
10.03.25Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC1144%56%221280962432

Waterhouse FC (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.50

Record 1-2-1 (W-D-L), 1.5 scored / 1.3 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.04.25Jamaica Premier LeaguePortmoreWaterhouse FC022355334351031
04.04.25Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCMontego Bay United11423291776412
16.03.25Jamaica Premier LeagueTivoli GardensWaterhouse FC32736075586232
10.03.25Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCCavaliers FC1144%56%221280962432

Last matches (2 months)

Cavaliers FC WDDL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
02.09.25Jamaica Premier LeagueArnett GardensCavaliers FC23661064933542200
29.08.25CFU Caribbean CupCavaliers FCJuventus des Cayes1155%45%34525543633100
25.08.25Jamaica Premier LeagueCavaliers FCHarbour View0004677169682210
20.08.25CFU Caribbean CupCibao FCCavaliers FC2056%44%31943955772000

Waterhouse FC LW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.09.25Jamaica Premier LeagueWaterhouse FCRacing United FC1225226683343210
25.08.25Jamaica Premier LeagueMolynes United FCWaterhouse FC0234576670540000

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X212,05X3,5022,90
Total 2,50O1,90U1,90
AH -0,2511,8022,00
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home