Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·20:00BrazilJapan·23:30GermanyParaguay·30.06 04:00NetherlandsMorocco·30.06 20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia
A College Championship
окт 20, 2025 at 00:00
FT
Carolina Railhawks
3:0
Virginia Tech

A College Championship: Carolina Railhawks vs Virginia Tech on 20 Oct 2025 finished 3:0.

Carolina Railhawks are in good form: 4-2-4 in their last 10, 1.7 scored and 2.0 conceded per game.

Virginia Tech are in good form: 5-2-3 in their last 10, 1.7 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 70% of Carolina Railhawks's games and 60% of Virginia Tech's; both teams score in 80% and 50%.

Head-to-head (2): Carolina Railhawks 2, Virginia Tech 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (13%) · also likely 0:1 (13%)

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricVTTotalVTTotalVTTotal
Matches played196203203
Total less11 58%4 67%10 50%3 100%14 70%2 67%
Total more8 42%2 33%10 50%0 0%6 30%1 33%
Matches home / away103201201
Total less (home / away)6 60%2 67%9 45%1 100%13 65%0 0%
Total more (home / away)4 40%1 33%11 55%0 0%7 35%1 100%
Individual total (home / away)1,401,002,402,251,003,255,304,009,30
Individual total (overall)1,261,332,602,151,673,825,554,009,55
Avg total2,162,172,164,601,673,138,908,678,78
Avg total (home / away)2,302,332,325,051,003,038,7510,009,38
Avg opponents' total0,890,831,732,450,002,453,354,678,02
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,901,332,232,800,002,803,456,009,45
Predicted total2,243,429,46

Last 10 matches

Carolina Railhawks10 matches
Both teams to score80%
Clean sheets0 / 10
Scored8 / 10
Virginia Tech10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored9 / 10
unbeaten 4scored 5 straight

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.10.21A College ChampionshipVirginia TechCarolina Railhawks02004420

Against common opponents (2 months)

Carolina Railhawks

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.10.25A College ChampionshipLouisville City FCCarolina Railhawks010000

Virginia Tech

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.10.25A College ChampionshipVirginia TechLouisville City FC200000

Last matches (2 months)

Carolina Railhawks DLWLWLWDDW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
19.10.25USL ChampionshipCarolina RailhawksRhode Island000.730.8247%53%327843592332
16.10.25A College ChampionshipCarolina RailhawksUAB Blazers120000
12.10.25A College ChampionshipCarolina RailhawksSt. Thomas (MN) Tommies400000
11.10.25USL ChampionshipCarolina RailhawksPhoenix Rising FC020.181.2858%42%123767406212
08.10.25A College ChampionshipLipscomb BisonsCarolina Railhawks030000
04.10.25USL ChampionshipDetroit CityCarolina Railhawks201.110.6046%54%324538582621
04.10.25A College ChampionshipLouisville City FCCarolina Railhawks010000
02.10.25USL ChampionshipBirmingham Legion FCCarolina Railhawks110.800.2457%43%327469235100
28.09.25A College ChampionshipVirginiaCarolina Railhawks000000
27.09.25USL ChampionshipCarolina RailhawksMiami FC100.572.1743%57%107959538613

Virginia Tech WWDWLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
12.10.25A College ChampionshipVirginia TechLouisville City FC200000
08.10.25A College ChampionshipVirginia TechLongwood Lancers300000
04.10.25A College ChampionshipUniversity of Notre DameVirginia Tech110000
30.09.25A College ChampionshipEast Tennessee StateVirginia Tech010000
22.09.25A College ChampionshipStanfordVirginia Tech310000
15.09.25A College ChampionshipVirginia TechBoston College010000
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home