Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
USA USL Super League Women
июн 9, 2025 at 02:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Carolina Ascent Women
1:2
Fort Lauderdale United Women

USA USL Super League Women: Carolina Ascent Women vs Fort Lauderdale United Women on 09 Jun 2025 finished 1:2.

Carolina Ascent Women are out of form: 0-2-1 in their last 3, 1.7 scored and 2.3 conceded per game.

Fort Lauderdale United Women are out of form: 3-1-4 in their last 8, 2.4 scored and 1.5 conceded per game.

Goals look likely: over 2.5 in 100% of Carolina Ascent Women's games and 75% of Fort Lauderdale United Women's.

Head-to-head (3): Carolina Ascent Women 1, Fort Lauderdale United Women 1, 1 draw.

Predicted: 0:1 (15%) · also likely 1:1 (13%)

Match statistics

4Shots on target4
8Shots off target5
6Corners9
66Dangerous attacks57
1Yellow cards1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 10
MetricCATotalCATotalCATotal
Matches played84204204
Total less3 38%4 100%19 95%3 75%8 40%3 75%
Total more5 63%0 0%1 5%1 25%9 45%1 25%
Matches home / away43113113
Total less (home / away)1 25%3 100%10 91%2 67%6 55%2 67%
Total more (home / away)3 75%0 0%1 9%1 33%3 27%1 33%
Individual total (home / away)4,751,005,751,452,674,125,093,008,09
Individual total (overall)3,251,004,251,452,503,955,353,759,10
Avg total4,251,502,882,503,503,0010,158,509,33
Avg total (home / away)5,751,673,712,453,673,069,098,338,71
Avg opponents' total0,860,501,361,111,002,115,004,759,75
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,671,671,001,002,004,005,339,33
Predicted total3,293,518,91

Last 10 matches

Carolina Ascent Women3 matches
Both teams to score100%
Clean sheets0 / 3
Scored3 / 3
Fort Lauderdale United Women8 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets3 / 8
Scored6 / 8
unbeaten 4scored 4 straight

Head-to-head

No head-to-head matches.

Against common opponents (2 months)

Carolina Ascent Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.06.25USA USL Super League WomenDallas Trinity WomenCarolina Ascent Women214266636110412
20.04.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenSpokane Zephyr Women301016470424501
09.04.25USA USL Super League WomenDC Power WomenCarolina Ascent Women01188649761121

Fort Lauderdale United Women

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.06.25USA USL Super League WomenSpokane Zephyr WomenFort Lauderdale United Women11826368645323
25.05.25USA USL Super League WomenFort Lauderdale United WomenDallas Trinity Women10337954596321
21.05.25USA USL Super League WomenDC Power WomenFort Lauderdale United Women11148657634212

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Carolina Ascent Women (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 2-3-0 (W-D-L), 2.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
24.05.25USA USL Super League WomenBrooklyn City FC WomenCarolina Ascent Women003455766213211
18.05.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenTampa Bay Sun Women11336261385521
23.03.25USA USL Super League WomenLexington SC WomenCarolina Ascent Women041106955734711
23.02.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenDC Power Women33435043197040
16.02.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenLexington SC Women21427066487722

Fort Lauderdale United Women (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-1-0 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.06.25USA USL Super League WomenSpokane Zephyr WomenFort Lauderdale United Women11826368645323

Last matches (2 months)

Carolina Ascent Women LDDWWWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.06.25USA USL Super League WomenDallas Trinity WomenCarolina Ascent Women214266636110412
24.05.25USA USL Super League WomenBrooklyn City FC WomenCarolina Ascent Women003455766213211
18.05.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenTampa Bay Sun Women11336261385521
12.05.25USL W-League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenNorth Carolina Fusion Women1030000
27.04.25USA USL Super League WomenFort Lauderdale United WomenCarolina Ascent Women58577501
20.04.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenSpokane Zephyr Women301016470424501
13.04.25USA USL Super League WomenCarolina Ascent WomenBrooklyn City FC Women50501063527401
09.04.25USA USL Super League WomenDC Power WomenCarolina Ascent Women01188649761121

Fort Lauderdale United Women DWDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.06.25USA USL Super League WomenSpokane Zephyr WomenFort Lauderdale United Women11826368645323
25.05.25USA USL Super League WomenFort Lauderdale United WomenDallas Trinity Women10337954596321
21.05.25USA USL Super League WomenDC Power WomenFort Lauderdale United Women11148657634212
17.05.25USA USL Super League WomenLexington SC WomenFort Lauderdale United Women01249739457403

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,65X3,5425,12
Total 2,25O1,84U1,95
AH -0,7511,8521,94
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home