Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·20:00Ivory CoastNorway·01.07 00:00FranceSweden·01.07 04:00MexicoEcuador·01.07 19:00EnglandCongo DR·01.07 23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana
Premier League
авг 30, 2025 at 16:30
FT
Barry Town
0:0
New Saints

Premier League: Barry Town vs New Saints on 30 Aug 2025 finished 0:0.

Barry Town are in excellent form: 6-2-2 in their last 10, 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded per game. They are scoring in 15 straight.

New Saints are in excellent form: 7-1-2 in their last 10, 1.6 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 20% of Barry Town's games and 60% of New Saints's; both teams score in 40% and 60%.

Head-to-head (4): Barry Town 1, New Saints 3, 0 draws.

Predicted: 0:2 (13%) · also likely 0:1 (13%)

Match statistics

38%
62%
Possession
3
3
Shots on target
5
8
Shots off target
5
5
Corners
48
57
Dangerous attacks

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricNSTotalNSTotalNSTotal
Matches played9920202020
Total less5 56%5 56%14 70%17 85%13 65%18 90%
Total more2 22%1 11%6 30%3 15%7 35%2 10%
Matches home / away4420202020
Total less (home / away)2 50%3 75%16 80%15 75%12 60%13 65%
Total more (home / away)1 25%0 0%4 20%5 25%8 40%7 35%
Individual total (home / away)1,751,002,751,551,553,104,954,609,55
Individual total (overall)1,671,563,221,551,352,905,154,009,15
Avg total2,782,562,673,252,452,858,357,758,05
Avg total (home / away)3,002,002,503,002,952,989,508,609,05
Avg opponents' total1,131,002,131,791,162,953,323,797,11
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,251,002,251,451,593,044,554,298,84
Predicted total2,592,949,10

Last 10 matches

Barry Town10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets5 / 10
Scored9 / 10
scored 15 straight
New Saints10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets2 / 10
Scored8 / 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
01.12.24Wales League CupBarry TownNew Saints12134745622531
02.11.24Premier LeagueBarry TownNew Saints143657386621001
14.09.24Premier LeagueNew SaintsBarry Town4068%32%113214523211301
21.10.23Premier LeagueBarry TownNew Saints263142841785621
26.08.23Premier LeagueNew SaintsBarry Town2273%27%124211129317002
11.12.21Premier LeagueBarry TownNew Saints1236%64%274822642921
18.09.21Premier LeagueNew SaintsBarry Town3159%40%8280117309341
08.05.21Premier LeagueNew SaintsBarry Town3063%38%6311075258217
13.04.21Premier LeagueBarry TownNew Saints0643%59%210258420500
14.11.20Premier LeagueNew SaintsBarry Town2159%41%6381071447334

Against common opponents (2 months)

Barry Town

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.08.25Premier LeagueBarry TownPenybont2346%54%552342584114
16.08.25Premier LeagueBarry TownColwyn Bay1154%46%526351395512

New Saints

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.08.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayNew Saints1132%68%4531553994722
16.08.25Premier LeaguePenybontNew Saints0249%51%046550504303

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Barry Town (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 3-0-2 (W-D-L), 2.0 scored / 1.8 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.08.25Premier LeagueBarry TownPenybont2346%54%55234258411400
08.08.25Premier LeagueLlanelliBarry Town0233%67%185730542111000
19.07.25FriendliesGloucesterBarry Town1256%44%45363139560000
26.04.25Premier LeagueCaernarfon TownBarry Town5286854935203500
13.04.25Premier LeagueConnah s QuayBarry Town0263%37%451028559421301

New Saints (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 3-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.8 scored / 1.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.08.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayNew Saints1132%68%4531553994722
22.08.25Premier LeagueNew SaintsConnah s Quay3060%40%634264604521
10.08.25Premier LeagueNew SaintsBriton Ferry0369%31%3311284303312
04.05.25Wales CupNew SaintsConnah s Quay2150%50%21005102512
19.04.25Premier LeagueHaverfordwest CountyNew Saints13264438514700

Last matches (2 months)

Barry Town LDWWWDDW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.08.25Premier LeagueCardiff MetBarry Town153%2655102
22.08.25Premier LeagueBarry TownPenybont2346%54%552342584114
16.08.25Premier LeagueBarry TownColwyn Bay1154%46%526351395512
08.08.25Premier LeagueLlanelliBarry Town0233%67%1857305421110
02.08.25Wales League CupBarry TownAberystwyth2165%35%3112080356112
19.07.25FriendliesGloucesterBarry Town1256%44%453631395600
15.07.25FriendliesAmmanford AFCBarry Town1139%61%435672597400
09.07.25FriendliesRoman Glass St George FCBarry Town220000
05.07.25FriendliesBarry TownNewport City FC2056%44%413326275203

New Saints DWWLWLLLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
25.08.25Premier LeagueColwyn BayNew Saints1132%68%4531553994722
22.08.25Premier LeagueNew SaintsConnah s Quay3060%40%634264604521
16.08.25Premier LeaguePenybontNew Saints0249%51%046550504303
10.08.25Premier LeagueNew SaintsBriton Ferry0369%31%3311284303312
02.08.25Wales League CupNew SaintsAirbus UK7163%37%151121073263600
29.07.25UEFA Conference League QualifyingDifferdangeNew Saints1052%48%508777795334
23.07.25UEFA Conference LeagueNew SaintsDifferdange0163%37%334777395022
15.07.25Champions LeagueShkendijaNew Saints2160%40%1129498498135
08.07.25Champions LeagueNew SaintsShkendija0049%51%314558534531

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X215,50X4,5021,40
Total 3,00O1,77U2,03
AH +1,2511,9021,90
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home