Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Campeonato Carioca B2 U20
сен 28, 2025 at 20:45
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Artsul FC
1:0
Friburguense

Campeonato Carioca B2 U20: Artsul FC vs Friburguense on 28 Sep 2025 finished 1:0.

Artsul FC are in mixed form: 3-3-2 in their last 8, 1.1 scored and 0.8 conceded per game.

Friburguense are out of form: 1-0-4 in their last 5, 0.4 scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Low totals on both sides: over 2.5 in just 25% and 20% of games.

Head-to-head (5): Artsul FC 3, Friburguense 1, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:0 (20%) · also likely 0:0 (16%)

Match statistics

Possession
66%
34%
Shots on target
6
1
Shots off target
9
6
Corners
9
3
Dangerous attacks
82
34
Yellow cards
4
3
Red cards
0
1

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,5Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricAFFRTotalAFFRTotalAFFRTotal
Matches played3320202020
Total less2 67%3 100%7 35%7 35%9 45%7 35%
Total more1 33%0 0%13 65%13 65%11 55%13 65%
Matches home / away1120202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 100%5 25%4 20%8 40%9 45%
Total more (home / away)1 100%0 0%15 75%16 80%12 60%11 55%
Individual total (home / away)1,000,001,003,103,356,456,605,1511,75
Individual total (overall)0,670,331,002,302,855,155,255,7511,00
Avg total1,671,001,335,505,455,489,7511,4510,60
Avg total (home / away)3,001,002,006,306,256,2810,1011,1510,63
Avg opponents' total1,000,671,673,152,605,754,355,7010,05
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,001,003,003,202,906,103,506,009,50
Predicted total1,675,7110,81

Last 10 matches

Artsul FC8 matches
Both teams to score38%
Clean sheets3 / 8
Scored5 / 8
Friburguense5 matches
Both teams to score20%
Clean sheets1 / 5
Scored2 / 5

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
26.10.24Campeonato Carioca BFriburguenseArtsul FC2041%59%623133241773100
27.05.23BRAZIL CAMPEONATO CARIOCA A2FriburguenseArtsul FC0215706844632300
07.05.22Campeonato Carioca BArtsul FCFriburguense1154%41%941004113423000
26.06.21Campeonato Carioca BFriburguenseArtsul FC0162%38%07203624736510
21.09.19Campeonato Carioca BArtsul FCFriburguense0150%50%426389701032400
31.08.19Campeonato Carioca BFriburguenseArtsul FC00321026430702300
04.08.18Campeonato Carioca BArtsul FCFriburguense0051%49%641023831661400

Last matches (2 months)

Artsul FC LLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.25Campeonato Carioca CDuque de CaxiasArtsul FC1039%61%238133969374101
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca CArtsul FCCampo Grande AC1271%29%53131117341321400
06.09.25Campeonato Carioca BBonsucesso RJArtsul FC0041%59%71344938313200

Friburguense WLL

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
21.09.25Campeonato Carioca BFriburguenseSerrano1057%43%1212868463442
13.09.25Campeonato Carioca BPetropolisFriburguense10233570826534
06.09.25Campeonato Carioca BFriburguenseCarapebus/Campos0159%41%339059467524
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home