Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland
Egypt Division 1
мар 5, 2026 at 22:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Arab Contractors
1:3
Al Ahly Cairo
1.00
xG
0.99

Egypt Division 1: Arab Contractors vs Al Ahly Cairo on 05 Mar 2026 finished 1:3.

Arab Contractors are in good form: 4-5-1 in their last 10, 1.4 scored and 0.9 conceded per game.

Al Ahly Cairo are in good form: 5-1-4 in their last 10, 1.7 scored and 1.1 conceded per game. They are unbeaten in 10.

Over 2.5 lands in 40% of Arab Contractors's games and 60% of Al Ahly Cairo's; both teams score in 60% and 50%.

Chance quality: xG 1.0 vs 1.0.

Head-to-head (4): Arab Contractors 1, Al Ahly Cairo 3, 0 draws.

Predicted: 0:1 (21%) · also likely 0:2 (15%)

Match statistics

Possession
31%
69%
xG
1.00
0.99
Shots on target
6
4
Shots off target
8
4
Corners
3
3
Dangerous attacks
38
37
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
1
0
By half (1H / 2H)
1H2HFT
MetricHAHAHA
Shots on115364
Corners221133
Dangerous152723103837
Fouls
Yellow002020

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricACAATotalACAATotalACAATotal
Matches played71220202020
Total less3 43%4 33%11 55%12 60%9 45%11 55%
Total more2 29%3 25%9 45%8 40%11 55%9 45%
Matches home / away2520202020
Total less (home / away)1 50%2 40%12 60%14 70%9 45%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%1 20%8 40%6 30%11 55%9 45%
Individual total (home / away)0,501,401,902,201,804,005,205,6010,80
Individual total (overall)1,001,422,422,401,754,155,255,1510,40
Avg total1,862,001,934,753,904,3310,158,909,53
Avg total (home / away)1,502,001,754,304,004,159,459,659,55
Avg opponents' total0,860,581,442,352,154,504,903,758,65
Avg opponents' total (home / away)1,000,601,602,102,204,304,254,058,30
Predicted total1,844,159,98

Last 10 matches

Arab Contractors10 matches
Both teams to score60%
Clean sheets3 / 10
Scored8 / 10
Al Ahly Cairo10 matches
Both teams to score50%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored9 / 10
unbeaten 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
30.12.25Egypt League CupAl Ahly CairoArab Contractors0350%50%29994650451300
04.08.24Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoArab Contractors4065%35%60925825620000
04.11.23Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsAl Ahly Cairo120.920.5236%64%24382242223100
07.03.23Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoArab Contractors2151%49%34233665693100
27.11.22Egypt CupAl Ahly CairoArab Contractors1165%35%23846244743100
30.07.22Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsAl Ahly Cairo0033%67%03121634464100
21.01.22Egypt CupAl Ahly CairoArab Contractors1148%56%33208028811000
19.11.21Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoArab Contractors1063%37%921528326702510
08.07.21Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsAl Ahly Cairo0238%66%14182198290000

Against common opponents (2 months)

Arab Contractors

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
23.02.26Egypt Division 1El GounahArab Contractors111.280.9563%37%311354340652000
05.02.26Egypt Division 1Wadi DeglaArab Contractors011.310.3869%31%62814131743301
30.01.26Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsNational Bank of Egypt010.380.6836%64%13663527432100
22.01.26Egypt Division 1IsmailyArab Contractors120.111.6257%43%57275851342201

Al Ahly Cairo

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
19.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoEl Gounah101.060.6562%38%44111068378422
11.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoIsmaily200.620.2270%30%4354563210341
03.02.26Egypt Division 1National Bank of EgyptAl Ahly Cairo110.621.4832%68%1251521654632
27.01.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoWadi Degla312.620.5350%50%846548453521

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Arab Contractors (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-1-3 (W-D-L), 0.6 scored / 1.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
19.02.26Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsAl-Masry110.830.4033%67%14833040153300
30.01.26Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsNational Bank of Egypt010.380.6836%64%13663527432100
25.11.25Egypt Division 1PyramidsArab Contractors201.770.4870%30%40653823563300
25.10.25Egypt Division 1Future SCArab Contractors121.141.4348%52%144646447102611
29.08.25Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsCeramica Cleopatra012.640.4862%38%32935634723301

Al Ahly Cairo (as favourite) odds 1.12–1.55

Record 4-0-1 (W-D-L), 1.6 scored / 0.6 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoZED FC122.520.2665%41%83163951011012
23.02.26Egypt Division 1SmouhaAl Ahly Cairo010.750.6948%52%139342444332
19.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoEl Gounah101.060.6562%38%44111068378422
11.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoIsmaily200.620.2270%30%4354563210341
27.01.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoWadi Degla312.620.5350%50%846548453521

Last matches (2 months)

Arab Contractors DDWLWWL

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
23.02.26Egypt Division 1El GounahArab Contractors111.280.9563%37%311354340652000
19.02.26Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsAl-Masry110.830.4033%67%14833040153300
05.02.26Egypt Division 1Wadi DeglaArab Contractors011.310.3869%31%62814131743301
30.01.26Egypt Division 1Arab ContractorsNational Bank of Egypt010.380.6836%64%13663527432100
22.01.26Egypt Division 1IsmailyArab Contractors120.111.6257%43%57275851342201
15.01.26Egypt League CupCeramica CleopatraArab Contractors0137%63%01121615911122200
12.01.26Egypt League CupENPPIArab Contractors2150%50%43454357444200

Al Ahly Cairo LWWDWDDDWW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
28.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoZED FC122.520.2665%41%83163951011012
23.02.26Egypt Division 1SmouhaAl Ahly Cairo010.750.6948%52%139342444332
19.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoEl Gounah101.060.6562%38%44111068378422
15.02.26CAF Champions LeagueAl Ahly CairoFAR Rabat000.950.0368%32%918371304314
11.02.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoIsmaily200.620.2270%30%4354563210341
07.02.26CAF Champions LeagueKabylieAl Ahly Cairo001.790.2850%50%6110367417112
03.02.26Egypt Division 1National Bank of EgyptAl Ahly Cairo110.621.4832%68%1251521654632
31.01.26CAF Champions LeagueYoung Africans FCAl Ahly Cairo111.000.2153%47%237255495721
27.01.26Egypt Division 1Al Ahly CairoWadi Degla312.620.5350%50%846548453521
23.01.26CAF Champions LeagueAl Ahly CairoYoung Africans FC201.040.3257%43%444444271201

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X217,00X3,2521,53
Total 2,00O1,95U1,85
AH +1,0011,8022,00
All Pinnacle markets
Goals
Goals total
LineOU
0.51.116.65
1.51.562.47
1.751.712.16
21.991.85
2.252.331.62
2.52.661.49
3.55.141.17
Team goals
TeamLineOU
Arab Contractors0.52.231.65
Al Ahly Cairo1.52.041.78
Corners
Corners total
LineOU
8.51.602.24
91.772.00
9.52.001.78
102.311.58
10.52.561.47
Team corners
TeamLineOU
Arab Contractors3.51.811.91
Al Ahly Cairo5.51.961.77
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home