Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·Switzerland2:0Algeria·Australia1:1Egypt·Argentina3:2Cape Verde Islands·Colombia1:0Ghana·Canada0:3Morocco·Paraguay0:1France·23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium·07.07 19:00ArgentinaEgypt·07.07 23:00SwitzerlandColombia
Division 2
окт 5, 2025 at 16:00
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Apea Akrotiriou
0:4
Digenis Morphou

Division 2: Apea Akrotiriou vs Digenis Morphou on 05 Oct 2025 finished 0:4.

Apea Akrotiriou are in good form: 4-1-2 in their last 7, 1.6 scored and 0.9 conceded per game. They are scoring in 18 straight.

Digenis Morphou are out of form: 2-1-3 in their last 6, 1.2 scored and 1.0 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 43% of Apea Akrotiriou's games and 50% of Digenis Morphou's; both teams score in 43% and 17%.

Head-to-head (3): Apea Akrotiriou 1, Digenis Morphou 1, 1 draw.

Predicted: 1:1 (10%) · also likely 1:2 (9%)

Match statistics

48%Possession52%
1Shots on target6
7Shots off target8
2Corners7
53Dangerous attacks54
2Yellow cards4
1Red cards0

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,75Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9,5
MetricAADMTotalAADMTotalAADMTotal
Matches played3320202020
Total less0 0%1 33%12 60%7 35%10 50%13 65%
Total more3 100%2 67%8 40%13 65%10 50%7 35%
Matches home / away2110201020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%3 30%8 40%2 20%10 50%
Total more (home / away)2 100%1 100%7 70%12 60%8 80%10 50%
Individual total (home / away)2,003,005,001,902,704,606,104,1510,25
Individual total (overall)2,002,004,002,002,754,754,453,708,15
Avg total4,003,003,504,104,954,538,708,108,40
Avg total (home / away)4,503,003,754,805,004,9010,709,4510,08
Avg opponents' total2,001,003,002,102,204,304,254,408,65
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,500,002,502,902,305,204,605,309,90
Predicted total3,634,839,11

Last 10 matches

Apea Akrotiriou7 matches
Both teams to score43%
Clean sheets3 / 7
Scored6 / 7
scored 18 straight
Digenis Morphou6 matches
Both teams to score17%
Clean sheets3 / 6
Scored3 / 6

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
18.02.23Division 3Apea AkrotiriouDigenis Morphou200000
15.01.23Division 3Digenis MorphouApea Akrotiriou210000

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Apea Akrotiriou (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 2-0-2 (W-D-L), 1.0 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
19.09.25Division 2Apea AkrotiriouDoxa Katokopia1246%54%7581153645723
09.02.25Division 3Iraklis YerolakkouApea Akrotiriou1253%47%122359336333
11.01.25Division 3En Thoi LakatamiasApea Akrotiriou01100%0%000000
24.02.24Division 3Halkanoras IdaliouApea Akrotiriou1049%51%213834512131

Digenis Morphou (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 4-0-1 (W-D-L), 2.4 scored / 1.2 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
22.02.25Division 2Digenis MorphouAsil3153%47%735278438213
31.01.25Division 2Digenis MorphouPAEEK Kyrenia2144%56%442657643471
17.01.25Division 2Digenis MorphouPO Achyronas Onisilos3040%60%626755793503
11.01.25Division 2Halkanoras IdaliouDigenis Morphou3233%67%00750000
21.12.24Division 2Othellos AthienouDigenis Morphou120000

Last matches (2 months)

Apea Akrotiriou WLD

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.09.25Division 2Iraklis YerolakkouApea Akrotiriou12247374607622
19.09.25Division 2Apea AkrotiriouDoxa Katokopia1246%54%7581153645723
13.09.25Division 2Apea AkrotiriouAo Ayia Napa330000

Digenis Morphou LWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
28.09.25Division 2Digenis MorphouNea Salamis020000
19.09.25Division 2Ethnikos LatsionDigenis Morphou0355%45%138775558322
13.09.25Division 2Digenis MorphouAPK Karmotissa3134%66%3781445822931

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X213,08X3,9221,90
Total 2,75O1,97U1,78
AH +0,5011,8421,90
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home