Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:0Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain4:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:0Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:0Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:1Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·77'England1:1Congo DR·23:00BelgiumSenegal·02.07 03:00USABosnia·02.07 22:00SpainAustria·03.07 02:00PortugalCroatia·03.07 06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·03.07 21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance
Division 1
сен 28, 2025 at 18:40
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Al Jabalain
4:1
Jeddah Club

Division 1: Al Jabalain vs Jeddah Club on 28 Sep 2025 finished 4:1.

Al Jabalain are out of form: 3-1-6 in their last 10, 1.1 scored and 1.4 conceded per game. They are scoring in 8 straight.

Jeddah Club are out of form: 3-2-5 in their last 10, 0.7 scored and 1.9 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 60% of Al Jabalain's games and 50% of Jeddah Club's; both teams score in 20% and 40%.

Head-to-head (5): Al Jabalain 3, Jeddah Club 0, 2 draws.

Predicted: 1:1 (10%) · also likely 2:1 (10%)

Match statistics

57%
43%
Possession
7
2
Shots on target
4
2
Shots off target
2
1
Corners
44
33
Dangerous attacks
0
1
Yellow cards

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 2,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 8,5
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played3320202020
Total less0 0%0 0%9 45%13 65%10 50%10 50%
Total more3 100%3 100%11 55%7 35%10 50%10 50%
Matches home / away2120202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%0 0%12 60%12 60%7 35%10 50%
Total more (home / away)2 100%1 100%8 40%8 40%13 65%10 50%
Individual total (home / away)1,003,004,001,951,903,854,654,008,65
Individual total (overall)1,331,673,001,951,403,354,953,558,50
Avg total3,333,673,504,704,254,488,308,458,38
Avg total (home / away)3,504,003,754,254,254,259,158,808,98
Avg opponents' total2,002,004,002,752,855,603,354,908,25
Avg opponents' total (home / away)2,501,003,502,302,354,654,504,809,30
Predicted total3,633,808,74

Last 10 matches

Al Jabalain10 matches
Both teams to score20%
Clean sheets4 / 10
Scored5 / 10
scored 8 straight
Jeddah Club10 matches
Both teams to score40%
Clean sheets1 / 10
Scored5 / 10

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
04.03.25Division 1Al JabalainJeddah Club1044%56%13433939683500
23.10.24Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Jabalain0045%55%42564748231100
26.02.24Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Jabalain3334%66%66654860152100
19.09.23Division 1Al JabalainJeddah Club1041447771641200
23.05.23Division 1Al JabalainJeddah Club1100365000
09.01.23Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Jabalain2052%51%41654728622000
15.03.22Division 1Al JabalainJeddah Club2152%48%35254349350510
01.11.21Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Jabalain0140%53%16282887280100
17.02.21Division 1Al JabalainJeddah Club3151747146972000
28.10.20Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Jabalain12003742834300

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Al Jabalain (as favourite) odds 1.45–2.05

Record 3-1-1 (W-D-L), 1.8 scored / 1.0 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
16.09.25Division 1Al JabalainAbha1353%47%36544024912100
18.05.25Division 1Al-BatenAl Jabalain0132983326653400
29.04.25Division 1Al JabalainAbha3147%53%55342957430410
14.04.25Division 1Al JabalainAl Jubail Club002110135451400
04.04.25Division 1Al JabalainAl Ain FC4149%51%85544338410200

Jeddah Club (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 1-1-2 (W-D-L), 1.5 scored / 2.5 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.09.25CupJeddah ClubAl Nasr Riyadh0425%75%010000120000
12.09.25Division 1Al Jubail ClubJeddah Club1368%32%748311848816102
18.05.25Division 1Al-BukayriyahJeddah Club3146%54%75322531480000
12.05.25Division 1Jeddah ClubAl-Arabi Al-Saudi2255464057570301

Last matches (2 months)

Al Jabalain LLW

DateLeagueHomeAwayxG%OnOffDA
24.09.25CupAl JabalainAL Fateh SC120.601.6842%58%37453159232301
16.09.25Division 1Al JabalainAbha1353%47%36544024912100
11.09.25Division 1Al-BatenAl Jabalain1250%50%1201924010000

Jeddah Club LWW

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
23.09.25CupJeddah ClubAl Nasr Riyadh0425%75%010000120000
18.09.25Division 1Jeddah ClubAl Wehda Club Mecca2162%38%42835538750301
12.09.25Division 1Al Jubail ClubJeddah Club1368%32%748311848816102

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,83X3,1024,00
Total 2,25O1,88U1,92
AH -0,5011,8521,95
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home