Mexico2:0South Africa·South Korea2:1Czech Republic·Canada1:1Bosnia·USA4:1Paraguay·Qatar1:1Switzerland·Brazil1:1Morocco·Haiti0:1Scotland·Australia2:0Turkey·Germany7:1Curacao·Netherlands2:2Japan·Ivory Coast1:0Ecuador·Sweden5:1Tunisia·Spain0:0Cape Verde Islands·Belgium1:1Egypt·Saudi Arabia1:1Uruguay·Iran2:2New Zealand·France3:1Senegal·Iraq1:4Norway·Argentina3:1Algeria·Austria3:1Jordan·Portugal1:1Congo DR·England4:2Croatia·Ghana1:0Panama·Uzbekistan1:3Colombia·Czech Republic1:1South Africa·Switzerland4:1Bosnia·Canada6:0Qatar·Mexico1:0South Korea·USA2:0Australia·Scotland0:1Morocco·Brazil3:0Haiti·Turkey0:1Paraguay·Netherlands5:1Sweden·Germany2:1Ivory Coast·Ecuador0:0Curacao·Tunisia0:4Japan·Spain5:0Saudi Arabia·Belgium0:1Iran·Uruguay2:2Cape Verde Islands·New Zealand1:3Egypt·Argentina2:0Austria·France3:0Iraq·Norway3:2Senegal·Jordan1:2Algeria·Portugal5:1Uzbekistan·England0:0Ghana·Panama0:1Croatia·Colombia1:0Congo DR·Switzerland2:1Canada·Bosnia3:1Qatar·Morocco4:2Haiti·Scotland0:3Brazil·South Africa1:0South Korea·Czech Republic0:3Mexico·Ecuador2:1Germany·Curacao0:2Ivory Coast·Tunisia1:3Netherlands·Japan1:1Sweden·Turkey3:2USA·Paraguay0:0Australia·Senegal5:0Iraq·Norway1:4France·Uruguay0:1Spain·Cape Verde Islands0:0Saudi Arabia·New Zealand1:5Belgium·Egypt1:2Iran·Croatia2:1Ghana·Panama0:2England·Colombia0:0Portugal·Congo DR3:1Uzbekistan·Algeria3:3Austria·Jordan1:3Argentina·South Africa0:1Canada·Brazil2:1Japan·Germany1:1Paraguay·Netherlands1:1Morocco·Ivory Coast1:2Norway·France3:0Sweden·Mexico2:0Ecuador·England2:1Congo DR·Belgium3:2Senegal·USA2:0Bosnia·Spain3:0Austria·Portugal2:1Croatia·06:00SwitzerlandAlgeria·21:00AustraliaEgypt·04.07 01:00ArgentinaCape Verde Islands·04.07 04:30ColombiaGhana·04.07 20:00CanadaMorocco·05.07 00:00ParaguayFrance·05.07 23:00BrazilNorway·06.07 03:00MexicoEngland·06.07 22:00PortugalSpain·07.07 03:00USABelgium
League
сен 26, 2025 at 15:30
🔔 enable push in settings
FT
Al Ahed
3:0
Racing Beirut

League: Al Ahed vs Racing Beirut on 26 Sep 2025 finished 3:0.

Al Ahed are in good form: 4-0-3 in their last 7, 1.9 scored and 1.4 conceded per game. They are scoring in 11 straight.

Racing Beirut are out of form: 0-0-7 in their last 7, 0.0 scored and 3.3 conceded per game.

Over 2.5 lands in 71% of Al Ahed's games and 43% of Racing Beirut's; both teams score in 71% and 0%.

Head-to-head (5): Al Ahed 5, Racing Beirut 0, 0 draws.

Predicted: 2:0 (18%) · also likely 1:0 (15%)

Match statistics

Shots on target
8
2
Shots off target
8
1
Corners
6
1
Dangerous attacks
64
18

Detailed statistics

Goals Threshold: 3,25Yellow cards Threshold: 4,5Corners Threshold: 9
MetricTotalTotalTotal
Matches played1120202020
Total less1 100%1 100%17 85%17 85%7 35%10 50%
Total more0 0%0 0%3 15%3 15%10 50%7 35%
Matches home / away0120202020
Total less (home / away)0 0%1 100%17 85%17 85%10 50%11 55%
Total more (home / away)0 0%0 0%3 15%3 15%6 30%6 30%
Individual total (home / away)0,000,000,001,251,903,154,553,508,05
Individual total (overall)3,000,003,001,251,252,506,054,0510,10
Avg total3,002,002,502,302,602,459,307,858,58
Avg total (home / away)0,002,001,002,703,152,938,107,807,95
Avg opponents' total0,002,002,001,111,352,463,373,807,17
Avg opponents' total (home / away)0,002,002,001,451,252,703,554,307,85
Predicted total1,752,719,03

Last 10 matches

Al Ahed7 matches
Both teams to score71%
Clean sheets1 / 7
Scored6 / 7
scored 11 straight
Racing Beirut7 matches
Both teams to score0%
Clean sheets0 / 7
Scored0 / 7

Head-to-head

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
08.03.25LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed0442%58%79325684452100
24.06.24LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed1444%56%2400421100
16.05.24LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed154131618652101010
07.03.24LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed1237%63%16053467343000
06.08.23LeagueAl AhedRacing Beirut5153%47%92416131412200
19.05.19CupRacing BeirutAl Ahed14000000
03.02.19LeagueAl AhedRacing Beirut20000000
30.09.18LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed2243%59%2602171070151100
16.02.18LeagueRacing BeirutAl Ahed1344%56%160103876081210
01.12.17LeagueAl AhedRacing Beirut1051%49%41877693840200

Against similar-strength opponents

Matches with the same favourite/underdog setup by the bookmaker line.

Al Ahed (as favourite) odds 1.01–1.18

Record 3-0-0 (W-D-L), 3.0 scored / 0.3 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
31.01.25LeagueAl AhedShabab Al Arabi Beirut31003402
28.01.24CupAl AhedAl Hikma Beirut357%3680310
07.12.23LeagueAl AhedShabab Al Arabi Beirut5028%72%816070398512
09.11.23LeagueAl AhedTadamon Sour1059%41%6254734711212

Racing Beirut (vs a strong favourite) odds 1.01–2.30

Record 0-0-3 (W-D-L), 0.3 scored / 1.7 conceded avg.

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
05.07.25LeagueAl BourjRacing Beirut21631085736653100
25.06.25LeagueShabab BaalbakRacing Beirut10631265157242300
20.06.25LeagueRacing BeirutShabab Al-Sahel Lebanon0222116726911101

Last matches (2 months)

Al Ahed W

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.25LeagueRiyadi AbbasiyaAl Ahed03362854651200

Racing Beirut L

DateLeagueHomeAway%OnOffDA
20.09.25LeagueSagesse SCRacing Beirut2031417925522001

Bookmaker lines

Bookmaker lines

1X211,25X4,7529,50
Total 3,25O1,92U1,88
AH -2,0011,9821,83
See full live table on ScanGoal →

Other matches that day

← Back to home